SCL DBRG SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SILCHAR(SCL) DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILCHAR SCL Source 00:00 min 14:00 1 0
BADARPUR JN BPB 14:50 15:00 min 15:05 1 30
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 16:55 02:00 min 16:57 1 101
LUMDING JN LMG 20:20 10:00 min 20:30 1 199
DIPHU DPU 21:06 02:00 min 21:08 1 231
FURKATING JN FKG 00:20 02:00 min 00:22 2 338
MARIANI JN MXN 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 376
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 430
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 02:46 02:00 min 02:48 2 446
DIBRUGARH DBRG 04:05 00:00 min Destination 2 525

Train 05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL runs from SILCHAR to DIBRUGARH on Sunday .

SCL DBRG SPECIAL departs from SILCHAR at 14:00 and reaches to DIBRUGARH at 04:05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SILCHAR to DIBRUGARH. The total distance covered by SCL DBRG SPECIAL is 525 kilometers.

SCL DBRG SPECIAL passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from SILCHAR to DIBRUGARH.

05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BADARPUR JN . 05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL arrives at BADARPUR JN  on 14:50 and departs at 15:05 . You can get down at BADARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADARPUR JN 15 Minutes
LUMDING JN 10 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SCL DBRG SPECIAL ?

. 05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL starts from SILCHAR

. What is the time taken by SCL DBRG SPECIAL to reach from SILCHAR to DIBRUGARH ?

. 05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SILCHAR to DIBRUGARH.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SCL DBRG SPECIAL train is 15 minutes at BADARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SCL DBRG SPECIAL ?

. SCL DBRG SPECIAL departs from SILCHAR at 14:00 and reaches at DIBRUGARH by 04:05.

Related train running from SILCHAR(SCL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL 04:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL Source 22:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 13:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05616 SCL GHY SPECIAL Source 07:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05663 AGTL SCL SPECIAL 18:35 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL Source 08:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05689 KXJ - SCL PASS SPL 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
05690 SCL - KXJ PASS SPL Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 19:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 16:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX Source 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER 13:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER Source 07:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55665 SCL - JRBM PASSENGER Source 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55666 JRBM - SCL PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55667 SCL - BHRB PASSENGER Source 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55668 BHRB - SCL PASSENGER 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from DIBRUGARH (DBRG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 17:15 17:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 18:55 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 19:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02506 DBRG RJDHNI SPL 03:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL Source 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 22:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 10:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 20:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL Source 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS Source 10:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 07:00 07:05 2S M T W T F S S
05929 TBM NTSK SPL 06:35 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL 07:20 07:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 04:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL Source 21:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 22:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Source 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 02:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 11:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP Source 14:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 19:20 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 18:50 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 08:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 06:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 15:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 18:45 18:50 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 06:45 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 18:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS Source 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 04:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 12:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS Source 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 05:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS Source 18:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 07:50 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S