SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL 2S
Silchar(SCL) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILCHAR SCL Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
ARUNACHAL ARCL 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 1 6
SALCHAPRA SCA 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 1 15
KATAKHAL JN KTX 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 20
PANCHGRAM PNGM 07:49 2:00 min 07:51 1 24
BADARPUR JN BPB 08:10 25:00 min 08:35 1 30
SUKRITIPUR SQF 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 35
HILARA HLX 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 41
BIHARA BHZ 09:09 2:00 min 09:11 1 45
CHANDRANATHPUR CNE 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 50
DAMCHARA DCA 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 59
BANDARKHAL BXK 09:48 1:00 min 09:49 1 67
DITOKCHERRA DTC 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 1 72
NEW HARANGAJAO NHGJ 10:15 2:00 min 10:17 1 80
JATINGA LUMPUR JGLP 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 90
NEW HAFLONG NHLG 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 1 101
MIGRENDISA MGE 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 106
MAHUR MXR 11:43 5:00 min 11:48 1 110
PHIDING PDJ 12:01 2:00 min 12:03 1 116
DAOTUHAJA DJA 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 1 125
WADRENGDISA WDA 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 129
MAIBANG MBG 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 1 135
KALACHAND KQI 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 140
MUPA MUPA 13:05 1:00 min 13:06 1 144
DIHAKHO DKE 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 152
LANGTING LGT 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 160
DIBOLONG DBLG 14:41 1:00 min 14:42 1 173
HATIKHALI HTL 14:56 1:00 min 14:57 1 179
MANDERDISA MYD 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 189
LUMDING JN LMG 15:35 25:00 min 16:00 1 199
LANKA LKA 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 230
HOJAI HJI 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 244
GUWAHATI GHY 20:15 0 min Destination 1 380

Train 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER runs from Silchar to Guwahati on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER departs from Silchar at 07:00 and reaches to Guwahati at 20:15 . It takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Silchar to Guwahati. The total distance covered by SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER is 380 kilometers.

SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER passes through 33 stations in 1 days to reach from Silchar to Guwahati.

55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BADARPUR JN . 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER arrives at BADARPUR JN  on 08:10 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at BADARPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BADARPUR JN 25 Minutes
NEW HAFLONG 10 Minutes
MAHUR 5 Minutes
DAOTUHAJA 5 Minutes
LUMDING JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER ?

. 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER starts from Silchar

. What is the time taken by SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER to reach from Silchar to Guwahati ?

. 55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER takes 13 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Silchar to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER train is 25 minutes at BADARPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER ?

. SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER departs from Silchar at 07:00 and reaches at Guwahati by 20:15.

Related train running from Silchar(SCL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 14:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL Source 11:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL 04:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL Source 22:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 13:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05616 SCL GHY SPECIAL Source 07:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05663 AGTL SCL SPECIAL 18:35 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL Source 08:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05689 KXJ - SCL PASS SPL 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
05690 SCL - KXJ PASS SPL Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 19:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 16:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX Source 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER 13:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER Source 07:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55665 SCL - JRBM PASSENGER Source 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55666 JRBM - SCL PASSENGER 20:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55667 SCL - BHRB PASSENGER Source 16:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55668 BHRB - SCL PASSENGER 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01122 GHY CSMT SPL Source 07:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01255 CSMT GHY SPL 01:20 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
01304 GHY SUR SPL Source 05:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01305 GHY FESTIVAL SPL 00:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01306 GHY DD SPL Source 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01665 AGTL FESTIVL SPL 06:05 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01666 AGTL HBJ SPL 04:10 04:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02067 GHY JTTN SPECIAL Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02068 JTTN GHY SPECIAL 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 06:20 06:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 05:12 05:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02345 HWH GHY SPECIAL 10:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02346 GHY HWH SPECIAL Source 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 06:38 06:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 06:38 06:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 20:10 20:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 20:10 20:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02501 AGTL NDLS AC SPL 07:08 07:23 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02502 NDLS AGTL SPL 00:40 00:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ 05:23 05:38 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 19:10 19:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 06:05 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL 06:00 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02509 BNC GHY EXP 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS Source 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02513 GHY FESTVL SPL 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02514 GHY SC SPECIAL Source 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02515 BNC AGTL SPL 13:05 13:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
02516 AGTL BNC SPECIAL 19:20 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 03:50 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 03:50 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03181 KOAA SHTT SPL 04:45 05:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03182 SHTT KOAA SPL 17:15 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL 17:20 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 10:40 10:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05417 APDJ SHTT SPL 04:30 04:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05418 SHTT APDJ SPL 22:08 22:28 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL Source 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 05:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL 08:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05613 KYQ MZS SPECIAL Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05614 MZS KYQ SPECIAL 08:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05616 SCL GHY SPECIAL 20:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 16:05 16:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 14:45 15:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 12:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL Source 16:55 2S M T W T F S S
05647 LTT GHY SPECIAL 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05648 GHY LTT SPECIAL Source 15:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05657 GHY JAT SPECIAL Source 10:45 3A 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL Source 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL 09:40 09:50 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL 19:05 19:15 2S M T W T F S S
05811 DBB GHY SPECIAL 15:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05812 GHY DBB SPECIAL Source 21:45 2S M T W T F S S
05815 GHY DKGN SPL Source 16:15 2S M T W T F S S
05816 DKGN GHY SPL 10:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 09:00 09:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 06:30 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 21:43 21:58 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 02:55 03:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 06:55 07:05 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 18:00 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 19:33 19:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 16:05 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 10:30 10:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 15:40 15:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 15:40 15:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 07:28 07:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 06:55 07:05 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 18:00 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
06577 YPR GHY SPL 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06578 GHY YPR SPECIAL Source 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special 08:45 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train Source 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 06:30 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL Source 20:40 SL 2S M T W T F S S
12067 JAN SHATABDI EX Source 06:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS 21:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 10:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP Source 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 06:38 06:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 19:50 20:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 05:15 05:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 19:00 19:25 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI Source 06:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12502 PORVOTR S KRNTI 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 14:05 14:20 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train 19:20 19:35 3A M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 08:10 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 06:00 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS Source 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS Source 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 05:40 05:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 06:00 06:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:55 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:00 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 15:55 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 20:50 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 17:23 17:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 10:40 10:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 12:33 12:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14:45 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 05:55 06:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP Source 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15617 DONYI POLO EXPRESS Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15618 DONYI POLO EXP 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 04:45 04:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 14:40 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 00:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP Source 10:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 12:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP Source 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 23:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 23:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 04:00 Destitio 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS Source 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15665 B G EXPRESS Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15666 B G EXPRESS 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS Source 23:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15670 NAGALAND EXPRESS 11:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 04:45 05:20 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 22:05 22:30 SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 08:45 09:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 04:55 05:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 19:33 19:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 19:30 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 19:10 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 11:28 11:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 21:43 21:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 03:00 03:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 06:55 07:05 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 18:05 18:15 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 04:45 04:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 14:40 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 19:33 19:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 15:55 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 23:20 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 17:18 17:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 15:35 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 07:28 07:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 04:00 04:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 22:25 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 03:00 03:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
55601 KYQ LMG PASS Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55602 LMG KYQ PASS 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55603 KOLONGPAR PASSENGER Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55604 KOLONGPAR PASSENGER 09:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER 10:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER Source 23:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER 20:15 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 11:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER Source 14:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55803 NBQ - GHY PASS 21:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55804 GHY - NBQ PASS Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55805 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55806 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER Source 16:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 21:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55810 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55815 KAPILI FAST PASSENGER Source 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55816 KAPILI FAST PASSENGER 16:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55819 MNDP - GHY PASSENGER 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55820 GHY - MNDP PASSENGER Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S