Sdah Bsb Exp 13133 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 21:15 1 0
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 21:23 01:00 min 21:24 1 4
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 21:38 01:00 min 21:39 1 13
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 22:57 05:00 min 23:02 1 101
GUSKARA GKH 23:36 02:00 min 23:38 1 134
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 00:01 05:00 min 00:06 2 153
PRANTIK PNE 00:14 01:00 min 00:15 2 157
AHMADPUR JN AMP 00:32 02:00 min 00:34 2 172
SAINTHIA SNT 00:46 02:00 min 00:48 2 186
RAMPUR HAT RPH 01:15 05:00 min 01:20 2 213
NALHATI JN NHT 01:34 02:00 min 01:36 2 227
MURARAI MRR 01:49 01:00 min 01:50 2 244
RAJGRAM RJG 02:20 02:00 min 02:22 2 255
PAKUR PKR 02:35 02:00 min 02:37 2 267
KOTALPUKUR KLP 02:57 02:00 min 02:59 2 279
BARHARWA JN BHW 03:21 05:00 min 03:26 2 293
TINPAHAR JN TPH 03:41 01:00 min 03:42 2 309
TALJHARI TLJ 03:55 01:00 min 03:56 2 319
SAKRIGALI JN SLJ 04:17 01:00 min 04:18 2 339
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 2 347
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 04:55 01:00 min 04:56 2 362
PIRPAINTI PPT 05:07 01:00 min 05:08 2 371
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 05:20 01:00 min 05:21 2 380
BIKRAM SHILA BKSL 05:30 01:00 min 05:31 2 385
KAHALGAON CLG 05:43 01:00 min 05:44 2 391
EKCHARI EKC 05:52 01:00 min 05:53 2 395
GHOGA GGA 06:02 01:00 min 06:03 2 401
SABAUR SBO 06:21 01:00 min 06:22 2 413
BHAGALPUR BGP 06:40 10:00 min 06:50 2 421
NATHNAGAR NAT 06:57 01:00 min 06:58 2 425
MURARPUR MPY 07:07 01:00 min 07:08 2 430
AKBARNAGAR AKN 07:17 01:00 min 07:18 2 435
SULTANGANJ SGG 07:30 01:00 min 07:31 2 445
BARIARPUR BUP 07:55 01:00 min 07:56 2 463
RATANPUR RPUR 08:04 01:00 min 08:05 2 468
JAMALPUR JN JMP 08:20 15:00 min 08:35 2 474
DASHARATHPUR DRTP 08:44 01:00 min 08:45 2 480
DHARHARA DRH 08:55 01:00 min 08:56 2 486
ABHAIPUR AHA 09:09 01:00 min 09:10 2 496
KAJRA KJH 09:20 01:00 min 09:21 2 503
KIUL JN KIUL 10:22 08:00 min 10:30 2 519
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 10:35 02:00 min 10:37 2 520
BARHIYA BRYA 10:51 02:00 min 10:53 2 535
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 11:04 02:00 min 11:06 2 546
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:30 02:00 min 11:32 2 553
MOR MOR 11:38 02:00 min 11:40 2 561
PUNARAKH PHK 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 569
BARH BARH 11:59 02:00 min 12:01 2 579
ATHMAL GOLA ATL 12:10 02:00 min 12:12 2 588
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 12:40 02:00 min 12:42 2 597
KARAUTA KWO 12:57 02:00 min 12:59 2 606
KHUSROPUR KOO 13:06 02:00 min 13:08 2 612
HARDAS BIGHA HDE 13:13 02:00 min 13:15 2 615
FATWA FUT 13:20 02:00 min 13:22 2 620
PATNA SAHEB PNC 13:38 02:00 min 13:40 2 632
GULZARBAGH GZH 14:05 02:00 min 14:07 2 635
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 14:16 02:00 min 14:18 2 640
PATNA JN PNBE 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 2 642
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 14:45 02:00 min 14:47 2 649
DANAPUR DNR 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 2 652
NEORA NEO 15:10 02:00 min 15:12 2 658
SADISOPUR SDE 15:18 02:00 min 15:20 2 665
BIHTA BTA 15:25 02:00 min 15:27 2 669
PALI A PAIL 15:34 01:00 min 15:35 2 675
KOELWAR KWR 15:39 02:00 min 15:41 2 678
KULHARIA KUA 15:46 02:00 min 15:48 2 681
ARA ARA 15:59 05:00 min 16:04 2 691
KARISATH KRS 16:11 02:00 min 16:13 2 701
BIHIYA BEA 16:23 02:00 min 16:25 2 713
BANAHI BYN 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 2 719
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 2 727
TWINING GANJ TWG 16:53 02:00 min 16:55 2 736
DUMRAON DURE 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 2 744
BUXAR BXR 17:25 05:00 min 17:30 2 760
CHAUSA CSA 17:37 02:00 min 17:39 2 771
GAHMAR GMR 17:48 02:00 min 17:50 2 780
BHADAURA BWH 18:08 02:00 min 18:10 2 788
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 18:20 05:00 min 18:25 2 796
ZAMANIA ZNA 18:34 02:00 min 18:36 2 810
SAKALDIHA SLD 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 2 836
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 20:38 10:00 min 20:48 2 854
VARANASI JN BSB 21:40 0 min Destination 2 871

Train 13133 SDAH BSB EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to Varanasi Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday .

SDAH BSB EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 21:15 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 21:40 . It takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by SDAH BSB EXP is 871 kilometers.

SDAH BSB EXP passes through 82 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Varanasi Junction.

13133 SDAH BSB EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JAMALPUR JN . 13133 SDAH BSB EXP arrives at JAMALPUR JN  on 08:20 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at JAMALPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 05 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 05 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 05 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 15 Minutes
KIUL JN 08 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DANAPUR 10 Minutes
ARA 05 Minutes
BUXAR 05 Minutes
DILDARNAGAR JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13133 SDAH BSB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SDAH BSB EXP ?

. 13133 SDAH BSB EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by SDAH BSB EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Varanasi Junction ?

. 13133 SDAH BSB EXP takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SDAH BSB EXP train is 15 minutes at JAMALPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SDAH BSB EXP ?

. SDAH BSB EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 21:15 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 21:40.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)