Sealdah Rjdhani 12314 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 21:15 05:00 min 21:20 1 440
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 01:35 10:00 min 01:45 2 787
GAYA JN GAYA 03:37 03:00 min 03:40 2 990
DHANBAD JN DHN 06:18 05:00 min 06:23 2 1189
ASANSOL JN ASN 07:11 02:00 min 07:13 2 1247
DURGAPUR DGR 07:41 02:00 min 07:43 2 1289
SEALDAH SDAH 10:10 0 min Destination 2 1454

Train 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI runs from New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SEALDAH RJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 16:25 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 10:10 . It takes 17 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by SEALDAH RJDHANI is 1454 kilometers.

SEALDAH RJDHANI passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah.

12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 01:35 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SEALDAH RJDHANI ?

. 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by SEALDAH RJDHANI to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 12314 SEALDAH RJDHANI takes 17 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SEALDAH RJDHANI train is 10 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SEALDAH RJDHANI ?

. SEALDAH RJDHANI departs from New Delhi at 16:25 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 10:10.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)