SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Siliguri Jn(SGUJ) Bamanhat (BXT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Siliguri Jn SGUJ First 0 min 06.45 1 0
Sivok SVQ 07.20 1 min 07.21 1 21
Bagrakot BRQ 07.39 1 min 07.40 1 33
Oodlabari ODB 07.46 1 min 07.47 1 38
Dam Dim DDM 07.56 1 min 07.57 1 42
New Mal Jn NMZ 08.10 1 min 08.11 1 48
Banarhat BNQ 08.59 1 min 09.00 1 87
Binnaguri BNV 09.10 1 min 09.11 1 93
Dalgaon DLO 09.25 1 min 09.26 1 102
Hasimara HSA 09.54 1 min 09.55 1 127
Alipur Duar Jn APDJ 11.15 5 min 11.20 1 162
New Cooch Behar NCB 11.55 5 min 12.00 1 184
Cooch Behar COB 12.05 1 min 12.06 1 189
Dewan Hat DWT 12.10 1 min 12.11 1 199
Dinhata DHH 12.25 1 min 12.26 1 211
Bamanhat BXT 13.40 0 min Last 1 234

Train 05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL runs from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SGUJ BXT SPECIAL departs from Siliguri Jn at 06.45 and reaches to Bamanhat at 13.40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat. The total distance covered by SGUJ BXT SPECIAL is 234 kilometers.

SGUJ BXT SPECIAL passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat.

05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at Alipur Duar Jn . 05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL arrives at Alipur Duar Jn  on 11.15 and departs at 11.20 . You can get down at Alipur Duar Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Alipur Duar Jn 5 Minutes
New Cooch Behar 5 Minutes
Food Options in 05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SGUJ BXT SPECIAL ?

. 05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL starts from Siliguri Jn

. What is the time taken by SGUJ BXT SPECIAL to reach from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat ?

. 05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Siliguri Jn to Bamanhat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SGUJ BXT SPECIAL train is 5 minutes at Alipur Duar Jn .

. What is the train schedule of SGUJ BXT SPECIAL ?

. SGUJ BXT SPECIAL departs from Siliguri Jn at 06.45 and reaches at Bamanhat by 13.40.

Related train running from Siliguri Jn(SGUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 09:45 09:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 21:25 21:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03149 SDAH APDJ SPL 08:10 08:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03150 APDJ SDAH SPL 19:40 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03245 NJP RJPB SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03246 RJPB NJP SPL 12:15 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL 15:25 15:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 12:10 12:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05463 BLGT SGUJ SPL 19:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05464 SGUJ BLGT SPL Source 08:00 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL 18:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL 14:40 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 15:00 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05719 KIR SGUJ SPECIAL 10:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05720 SGUJ KIR SPECIAL Source 14:15 2S M T W T F S S
05767 SGUJ APDJ SPL Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
05768 APDJ SGUJ SPL 10:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 19:55 19:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 14:27 14:32 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 12:45 12:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP 13:38 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 15:10 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 19:45 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 08:05 08:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 21:10 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15719 KIR-SGUJ INTERCITY EXPRES 11:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15720 INTERCITY Source 15:00 2S M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 00:10 00:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 13:45 13:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 13:35 13:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP 02:58 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 05:39 05:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 09:50 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 03:00 03:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52540 DJ NJP PASSENGER 14:32 14:34 FC M T W T F S S
52541 NJP DJ PASSENGER 10:25 10:30 FC M T W T F S S
55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 00:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55716 SGUJ - KIR PASSENGER Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 18:00 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER 09:20 09:22 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 17:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75707 RDP - SGUJ DEMU 14:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75708 SGUJ - RDP DEMU Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75719 MLFC - SGUJ DEMU 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75720 SGUJ- MLFC DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
75721 SGUJ-HDB PASSENGER Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75722 HDB-SGUJ PASSENGER 10:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bamanhat (BXT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03147 SDAH BXT SPL 11:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03148 BXT SDAH SPECIAL Source 13:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05467 SGUJ BXT SPECIAL 13:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05468 BXT SGUJ SPECIAL Source 09:30 2S M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER 09:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75717 SGUJ - BXT DEMU 22:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75718 BXT - SGUJ DEMU Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S