Shaktipunj Exp 11447 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 23:50 1 0
SIHORA ROAD SHR 00:20 2:00 min 00:22 2 38
KATNI SOUTH KTES 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 89
KHANNA BANJARI KHBJ 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 141
BIJAYSOTA VST 02:49 1:00 min 02:50 2 172
BEOHARI BEHR 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 202
MARWASGRAM MWJ 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 249
SAREIGRAM SGAM 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 295
BARGAWAN BRGW 06:08 2:00 min 06:10 2 332
SINGRAULI SGRL 07:40 10:00 min 07:50 2 345
OBRA DAM OBR 08:56 5:00 min 09:01 2 396
CHOPAN CPU 09:18 20:00 min 09:38 2 408
RENUKUT RNQ 10:34 5:00 min 10:39 2 450
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 11:14 2:00 min 11:16 2 471
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 11:34 2:00 min 11:36 2 493
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 11:50 5:00 min 11:55 2 505
GARHWA GHQ 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 2 539
GARWA ROAD GHD 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 2 549
DALTONGANJ DTO 13:19 5:00 min 13:24 2 582
BARWADIH JN BRWD 13:44 5:00 min 13:49 2 610
CHHIPADOHAR CPDR 13:55 2:00 min 13:57 2 619
LATEHAR LTHR 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 2 650
TORI TORI 15:02 5:00 min 15:07 2 683
MCCLUSKIEGANJ MGME 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 2 705
KHALARI KLRE 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 2 711
RAY RAY 15:47 2:00 min 15:49 2 718
PATRATU PTRU 17:02 5:00 min 17:07 2 747
BARKA KANA BRKA 17:55 20:00 min 18:15 2 767
RANCHI ROAD RRME 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 2 776
CHAINPUR CNPR 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 2 789
GUMIA GMIA 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 2 820
BOKARO THERMAL BKRO 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 2 825
BERMO BRMO 19:56 2:00 min 19:58 2 834
PHUSRO PUS 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 2 840
BHANDARIDAH BHME 20:42 2:00 min 20:44 2 845
CHANDRAPURA CRP 21:22 2:00 min 21:24 2 851
KATRASGARH KTH 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 2 872
DHANBAD JN DHN 23:15 5:00 min 23:20 2 885
KUMARDUBI KMME 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 3 924
KULTI ULT 00:17 1:00 min 00:18 3 930
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:39 8:00 min 00:47 3 944
RANIGANJ RNG 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 3 962
DURGAPUR DGR 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 3 986
BARDDHAMAN BWN 02:33 4:00 min 02:37 3 1048
HOWRAH JN HWH 04:30 0 min Destination 3 1143

Train 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 23:50 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 04:30 . It takes 28 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by SHAKTIPUNJ EXP is 1143 kilometers.

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP passes through 45 stations in 3 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHOPAN . 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP arrives at CHOPAN  on 09:18 and departs at 09:38 . You can get down at CHOPAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATNI SOUTH 5 Minutes
BEOHARI 5 Minutes
SINGRAULI 10 Minutes
OBRA DAM 5 Minutes
CHOPAN 20 Minutes
RENUKUT 5 Minutes
NAGAR UNTARI 5 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 5 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 5 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 5 Minutes
TORI 5 Minutes
PATRATU 5 Minutes
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHAKTIPUNJ EXP ?

. 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction

. What is the time taken by SHAKTIPUNJ EXP to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 11447 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP takes 28 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHAKTIPUNJ EXP train is 20 minutes at CHOPAN .

. What is the train schedule of SHAKTIPUNJ EXP ?

. SHAKTIPUNJ EXP departs from Jabalpur Junction at 23:50 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 04:30.

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)