Shane Punjab 12498 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Amritsar Junction(ASR) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source 0 min 15:10 1 0
BEAS BEAS 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 16:15 04:00 min 16:19 1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 16:36 02:00 min 16:38 1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 17:18 05:00 min 17:23 1 136
DORAHA DOA 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 1 158
KHANNA KNN 18:10 02:00 min 18:12 1 178
RAJPURA JN RPJ 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 1 222
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 19:23 05:00 min 19:28 1 250
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 1 291
KARNAL KUN 20:27 02:00 min 20:29 1 324
PANIPAT JN PNP 20:56 02:00 min 20:58 1 359
SONIPAT SNP 21:29 02:00 min 21:31 1 404
SUBZI MANDI SZM 22:09 02:00 min 22:11 1 444
NEW DELHI NDLS 22:50 0 min Destination 1 448

Train 12498 SHANE PUNJAB runs from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHANE PUNJAB departs from Amritsar Junction at 15:10 and reaches to New Delhi at 22:50 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by SHANE PUNJAB is 448 kilometers.

SHANE PUNJAB passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi.

12498 SHANE PUNJAB has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at LUDHIANA JN . 12498 SHANE PUNJAB arrives at LUDHIANA JN  on 17:18 and departs at 17:23 . You can get down at LUDHIANA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUDHIANA JN 05 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12498 SHANE PUNJAB
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHANE PUNJAB ?

. 12498 SHANE PUNJAB starts from Amritsar Junction

. What is the time taken by SHANE PUNJAB to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12498 SHANE PUNJAB takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHANE PUNJAB train is 05 minutes at LUDHIANA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHANE PUNJAB ?

. SHANE PUNJAB departs from Amritsar Junction at 15:10 and reaches at New Delhi by 22:50.

Related train running from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)