Sharavathi Exp 11035 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DADAR DR Source 0 min 21:30 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 22:10 3:00 min 22:13 1 44
KARJAT KJT 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 1 91
LONAVALA LNL 23:42 3:00 min 23:45 1 119
PUNE JN PUNE 00:55 10:00 min 01:05 2 183
SATARA STR 03:57 3:00 min 04:00 2 328
KARAD KRD 04:52 3:00 min 04:55 2 386
SANGLI SLI 06:12 3:00 min 06:15 2 455
MIRAJ JN MRJ 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 2 462
KUDACHI KUD 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 2 495
GHATPRABHA GPB 08:00 2:00 min 08:02 2 541
BELGAUM BGM 09:02 3:00 min 09:05 2 599
LONDA JN LD 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 650
ALNAVAR JN LWR 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 684
DHARWAR DWR 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 2 720
HUBLI JN UBL 12:28 10:00 min 12:38 2 741
HAVERI HVR 13:43 2:00 min 13:45 2 816
RANIBENNUR RNR 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 2 848
HARIHAR HRR 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 2 880
DAVANGERE DVG 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 2 893
BIRUR JN RRB 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 2 1008
KADUR DRU 17:15 2:00 min 17:17 2 1014
ARSIKERE JN ASK 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 2 1053
HASSAN HAS 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 2 1100
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 2 1132
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 20:29 1:00 min 20:30 2 1186
MYSORE JN MYS 21:40 0 min Destination 2 1220

Train 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP runs from Mumbai Dadar Central to Mysore Junction on Thursday .

SHARAVATHI EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 21:30 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 21:40 . It takes 24 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by SHARAVATHI EXP is 1220 kilometers.

SHARAVATHI EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Mysore Junction.

11035 SHARAVATHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PUNE JN . 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 00:55 and departs at 01:05 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 10 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHARAVATHI EXP ?

. 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP starts from Mumbai Dadar Central

. What is the time taken by SHARAVATHI EXP to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Mysore Junction ?

. 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP takes 24 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHARAVATHI EXP train is 10 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHARAVATHI EXP ?

. SHARAVATHI EXP departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 21:30 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 21:40.

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)