Sharavati Exp 11036 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mysore Junction(MYS) Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 35
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 07:54 1:00 min 07:55 1 89
HASSAN HAS 08:25 2:00 min 08:27 1 120
ARSIKERE JN ASK 09:10 5:00 min 09:15 1 167
KADUR DRU 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 206
BIRUR JN RRB 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 212
DAVANGERE DVG 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 327
HARIHAR HRR 12:03 2:00 min 12:05 1 340
RANIBENNUR RNR 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 1 365
HAVERI HVR 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 397
HUBLI JN UBL 15:05 5:00 min 15:10 1 472
DHARWAR DWR 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 493
ALNAVAR JN LWR 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 530
LONDA JN LD 17:08 2:00 min 17:10 1 563
BELGAUM BGM 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 614
GHATPRABHA GPB 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 672
KUDACHI KUD 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 719
MIRAJ JN MRJ 20:45 5:00 min 20:50 1 752
SANGLI SLI 21:02 2:00 min 21:04 1 759
KARAD KRD 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 1 827
SATARA STR 23:07 3:00 min 23:10 1 886
PUNE JN PUNE 02:10 5:00 min 02:15 2 1031
LONAVALA LNL 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 1095
KALYAN JN KYN 04:47 3:00 min 04:50 2 1169
DADAR DR 05:40 0 min Destination 2 1214

Train 11036 SHARAVATI EXP runs from Mysore Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central on Sunday .

SHARAVATI EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 06:15 and reaches to Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:40 . It takes 23 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mysore Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central. The total distance covered by SHARAVATI EXP is 1214 kilometers.

SHARAVATI EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central.

11036 SHARAVATI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 11036 SHARAVATI EXP arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 09:10 and departs at 09:15 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11036 SHARAVATI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHARAVATI EXP ?

. 11036 SHARAVATI EXP starts from Mysore Junction

. What is the time taken by SHARAVATI EXP to reach from Mysore Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central ?

. 11036 SHARAVATI EXP takes 23 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mysore Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHARAVATI EXP train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHARAVATI EXP ?

. SHARAVATI EXP departs from Mysore Junction at 06:15 and reaches at Mumbai Dadar Central by 05:40.

Related train running from Mysore Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)