Shatabdi Expres 12020 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A CC
Ranchi Junction(RNC) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RANCHI RNC Source 0 min 13:45 1 0
MURI MURI 14:53 2:00 min 14:55 1 62
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 16:00 5:00 min 16:05 1 114
CHANDRAPURA CRP 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 1 130
DHANBAD JN DHN 17:43 5:00 min 17:48 1 164
ASANSOL JN ASN 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 222
RANIGANJ RNG 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 241
DURGAPUR DGR 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 1 265
HOWRAH JN HWH 21:30 0 min Destination 1 422

Train 12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP runs from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 13:45 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:30 . It takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP is 422 kilometers.

RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BOKARO STL CITY . 12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP arrives at BOKARO STL CITY  on 16:00 and departs at 16:05 . You can get down at BOKARO STL CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP ?

. 12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP starts from Ranchi Junction

. What is the time taken by RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12020 RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP takes 7 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ranchi Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP train is 5 minutes at BOKARO STL CITY .

. What is the train schedule of RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP ?

. RNC HWH SHATABDI EXP departs from Ranchi Junction at 13:45 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 21:30.

Related train running from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)