Sheshadri Exp 17210 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kakinada Town(CCT) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAKINADA TOWN CCT Source 0 min 17:35 1 0
SAMALKOT JN SLO 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 1 13
ANAPARTI APT 18:15 01:00 min 18:16 1 39
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 18:37 04:00 min 18:41 1 63
NIDADAVOLU JN NDD 19:10 01:00 min 19:11 1 85
TANUKU TNKU 19:29 01:00 min 19:30 1 102
ATTILI AL 19:44 01:00 min 19:45 1 113
BHIMAVARAM TOWN BVRT 20:17 01:00 min 20:18 1 133
AKIVIDU AKVD 20:38 02:00 min 20:40 1 151
KAIKALUR KKLR 20:59 01:00 min 21:00 1 168
GUDIVADA JN GDV 21:41 01:00 min 21:42 1 197
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:45 10:00 min 22:55 1 240
TENALI JN TEL 23:23 02:00 min 23:25 1 272
BAPATLA BPP 23:57 01:00 min 23:58 1 314
CHIRALA CLX 00:10 01:00 min 00:11 2 329
ONGOLE OGL 00:55 01:00 min 00:56 2 379
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 01:12 01:00 min 01:13 2 407
KAVALI KVZ 01:34 01:00 min 01:35 2 444
NELLORE NLR 02:13 01:00 min 02:14 2 495
GUDUR JN GDR 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 2 533
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 04:33 01:00 min 04:34 2 593
RENIGUNTA JN RU 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 616
TIRUPATI TPTY 05:25 05:00 min 05:30 2 626
PAKALA JN PAK 06:19 01:00 min 06:20 2 668
CHITTOOR CTO 06:49 01:00 min 06:50 2 698
KATPADI JN KPD 07:53 02:00 min 07:55 2 730
GUDIYATTAM GYM 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 755
VANIYAMBADI VN 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 2 799
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 814
KUPPAM KPN 09:49 01:00 min 09:50 2 858
BANGARAPET BWT 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 2 892
MALUR MLO 10:49 01:00 min 10:50 2 919
WHITEFIELD WFD 11:04 01:00 min 11:05 2 939
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 11:18 02:00 min 11:20 2 948
BENGALURU EAST BNCE 11:24 01:00 min 11:25 2 955
BENGALURU CANT BNC 11:27 03:00 min 11:30 2 958
KSR BENGALURU SBC 12:25 0 min Destination 2 962

Train 17210 SHESHADRI EXP runs from Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHESHADRI EXP departs from Kakinada Town at 17:35 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 12:25 . It takes 18 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by SHESHADRI EXP is 962 kilometers.

SHESHADRI EXP passes through 37 stations in 2 days to reach from Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction.

17210 SHESHADRI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 17210 SHESHADRI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 22:45 and departs at 22:55 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHESHADRI EXP ?

. 17210 SHESHADRI EXP starts from Kakinada Town

. What is the time taken by SHESHADRI EXP to reach from Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 17210 SHESHADRI EXP takes 18 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kakinada Town to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHESHADRI EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHESHADRI EXP ?

. SHESHADRI EXP departs from Kakinada Town at 17:35 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 12:25.

Related train running from Kakinada Town(CCT)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)