Shirdi Express 22601 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 10:10 1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 11:08 2:00 min 11:10 1 75
KATPADI JN KPD 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 1 136
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 220
BANGARAPET BWT 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 298
MALUR MLO 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 325
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 352
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 368
HINDUPUR HUP 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 451
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 509
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 542
ANANTAPUR ATP 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 575
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 643
ADONI AD 21:54 1:00 min 21:55 1 695
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 736
RAICHUR RC 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 765
WADI WADI 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 873
KALABURAGI KLBG 01:42 3:00 min 01:45 2 909
SOLAPUR JN SUR 03:55 5:00 min 04:00 2 1022
DAUND JN DD 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 2 1210
AHMADNAGAR ANG 08:47 3:00 min 08:50 2 1294
PUNTAMBA PB 10:30 15:00 min 10:45 2 1381
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI 11:30 0 min Destination 2 1397

Train 22601 MAS-SNSI EXP runs from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi on Wednesday .

MAS-SNSI EXP departs from Chennai Central at 10:10 and reaches to Sainagar Shirdi at 11:30 . It takes 25 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by MAS-SNSI EXP is 1397 kilometers.

MAS-SNSI EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi.

22601 MAS-SNSI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PUNTAMBA . 22601 MAS-SNSI EXP arrives at PUNTAMBA  on 10:30 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at PUNTAMBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNTAMBA 15 Minutes
Food Options in 22601 MAS-SNSI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS-SNSI EXP ?

. 22601 MAS-SNSI EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS-SNSI EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi ?

. 22601 MAS-SNSI EXP takes 25 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS-SNSI EXP train is 15 minutes at PUNTAMBA .

. What is the train schedule of MAS-SNSI EXP ?

. MAS-SNSI EXP departs from Chennai Central at 10:10 and reaches at Sainagar Shirdi by 11:30.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)