Shm Ltt Express 18030 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 15:11 02:00 min 15:13 1 6
ULUBARIA ULB 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 1 30
MECHEDA MCA 16:09 02:00 min 16:11 1 57
PANSKURA PKU 16:39 02:00 min 16:41 1 69
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 1 113
JHARGRAM JGM 18:23 02:00 min 18:25 1 152
CHAKULIA CKU 18:46 02:00 min 18:48 1 181
GHATSILA GTS 19:09 02:00 min 19:11 1 211
GALUDIH GUD 19:21 02:00 min 19:23 1 221
RAKHA MINES RHE 19:28 02:00 min 19:30 1 228
TATANAGAR JN TATA 20:00 05:00 min 20:05 1 248
SINI JN SINI 20:34 01:00 min 20:35 1 274
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 20:50 01:00 min 20:51 1 290
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 21:10 05:00 min 21:15 1 310
SONUA SWR 21:33 01:00 min 21:34 1 331
GOILKERA GOL 21:47 01:00 min 21:48 1 344
MANOHARPUR MOU 22:18 01:00 min 22:19 1 371
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 22:46 01:00 min 22:47 1 403
ROURKELA ROU 23:00 15:00 min 23:15 1 411
RAJ GANGPUR GP 23:47 01:00 min 23:48 1 441
BAMRA BMB 00:16 01:00 min 00:17 2 476
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 512
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 2 525
BELPAHAR BPH 01:19 02:00 min 01:21 2 534
RAIGARH RIG 01:58 05:00 min 02:03 2 586
KHARSIA KHS 02:25 02:00 min 02:27 2 619
SAKTI SKT 02:39 02:00 min 02:41 2 635
CHAMPA JN CPH 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 2 665
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 03:19 02:00 min 03:21 2 676
AKALTARA AKT 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 2 691
BILASPUR JN BSP 04:30 15:00 min 04:45 2 718
BELHA BYL 05:05 02:00 min 05:07 2 734
BHATAPARA BYT 05:30 02:00 min 05:32 2 764
TILDA NEORA TLD 05:48 02:00 min 05:50 2 790
RAIPUR JN R 06:35 10:00 min 06:45 2 828
DEVBALODA CHRDA DBEC 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 2 848
BHILAI BIA 07:10 02:00 min 07:12 2 852
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 07:18 02:00 min 07:20 2 856
BHILAINAGAR BQR 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 861
DURG DURG 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 2 865
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 08:16 05:00 min 08:21 2 895
DONGARGARH DGG 08:45 02:00 min 08:47 2 926
SALEKASA SKS 09:25 02:00 min 09:27 2 962
AMGAON AGN 09:39 02:00 min 09:41 2 976
GONDIA JN G 10:05 10:00 min 10:15 2 999
TIRORA TRO 10:36 02:00 min 10:38 2 1028
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 10:55 02:00 min 10:57 2 1049
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 2 1067
KAMPTEE KP 11:52 02:00 min 11:54 2 1115
ITWARI ITR 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 2 1125
NAGPUR NGP 13:15 25:00 min 13:40 2 1129
AJNI AJNI 13:48 01:00 min 13:49 2 1132
SINDI SNI 14:21 01:00 min 14:22 2 1175
SEVAGRAM SEGM 14:53 01:00 min 14:54 2 1206
WARDHA JN WR 15:02 03:00 min 15:05 2 1208
PULGAON JN PLO 15:26 01:00 min 15:27 2 1238
DHAMANGAON DMN 15:44 01:00 min 15:45 2 1258
CHANDUR CND 16:01 01:00 min 16:02 2 1274
BADNERA JN BD 16:55 05:00 min 17:00 2 1304
MURTAJAPUR MZR 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 2 1345
AKOLA JN AK 18:00 05:00 min 18:05 2 1382
PARAS PS 18:19 01:00 min 18:20 2 1402
SHEGAON SEG 18:33 02:00 min 18:35 2 1420
JALAMB JN JM 18:44 01:00 min 18:45 2 1432
NANDURA NN 18:54 01:00 min 18:55 2 1444
MALKAPUR MKU 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 2 1472
BODWAD BDWD 19:39 01:00 min 19:40 2 1492
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 20:40 05:00 min 20:45 2 1522
JALGAON JN JL 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 2 1546
PACHORA JN PC 21:44 01:00 min 21:45 2 1594
CHALISGAON JN CSN 22:14 01:00 min 22:15 2 1639
NANDGAON NGN 22:44 01:00 min 22:45 2 1681
MANMAD JN MMR 23:10 05:00 min 23:15 2 1706
LASALGAON LS 23:34 01:00 min 23:35 2 1731
NASIK ROAD NK 00:15 05:00 min 00:20 3 1779
DEVLALI DVL 00:29 01:00 min 00:30 3 1785
IGATPURI IGP 01:45 05:00 min 01:50 3 1830
KASARA KSRA 02:33 02:00 min 02:35 3 1846
KALYAN JN KYN 03:45 05:00 min 03:50 3 1913
THANE TNA 04:08 02:00 min 04:10 3 1933
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT 04:50 0 min Destination 3 1950

Train 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHM LTT EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 15:00 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04:50 . It takes 37 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by SHM LTT EXPRESS is 1950 kilometers.

SHM LTT EXPRESS passes through 82 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGPUR . 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS arrives at NAGPUR  on 13:15 and departs at 13:40 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 05 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 10 Minutes
RAJ NANDGAON 05 Minutes
GONDIA JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 25 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
KALYAN JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM LTT EXPRESS ?

. 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM LTT EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS takes 37 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM LTT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SHM LTT EXPRESS ?

. SHM LTT EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 15:00 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 04:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)