Shm Sc Wkly Exp 22849 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 12:10 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 12:22 2:00 min 12:24 1 5
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 14:00 5:00 min 14:05 1 113
JALESWAR JER 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 186
BALASORE BLS 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 234
BHADRAKH BHC 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 1 296
CUTTACK CTC 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 411
BHUBANESWAR BBS 19:00 5:00 min 19:05 1 438
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 19:30 15:00 min 19:45 1 457
BRAHMAPUR BAM 21:25 5:00 min 21:30 1 604
SOMPETA SPT 22:09 2:00 min 22:11 1 646
PALASA PSA 22:48 2:00 min 22:50 1 678
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:33 5:00 min 00:38 2 820
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 01:50 20:00 min 02:10 2 881
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 1082
ELURU EE 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 2 1172
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 07:55 10:00 min 08:05 2 1231
WARANGAL WL 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 2 1438
KAZIPET JN KZJ 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 2 1457
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 14:25 0 min Destination 2 1589

Train 22849 SHM - SC S/F EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction on Wednesday .

SHM - SC S/F EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 12:10 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 14:25 . It takes 26 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by SHM - SC S/F EXP is 1589 kilometers.

SHM - SC S/F EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction.

22849 SHM - SC S/F EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22849 SHM - SC S/F EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 01:50 and departs at 02:10 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 15 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22849 SHM - SC S/F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM - SC S/F EXP ?

. 22849 SHM - SC S/F EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM - SC S/F EXP to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 22849 SHM - SC S/F EXP takes 26 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM - SC S/F EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of SHM - SC S/F EXP ?

. SHM - SC S/F EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 12:10 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 14:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)