Shm Udz Express 19659 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 1 5
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 113
TATANAGAR JN TATA 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 251
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 01:03 7:00 min 01:10 2 313
ROURKELA ROU 02:32 10:00 min 02:42 2 410
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 04:20 5:00 min 04:25 2 511
RAIGARH RIG 05:18 5:00 min 05:23 2 583
CHAMPA JN. CPH 06:23 5:00 min 06:28 2 663
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:45 15:00 min 08:00 2 715
PENDRA ROAD PND 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 2 816
ANUPPUR JN APR 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 2 866
SHAHDOL SDL 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 2 907
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 1031
DAMOH DMO 15:40 2:00 min 15:42 2 1141
SAUGOR SGO 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 2 1219
MALKHERI MAKR 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 2 1289
GUNA GUNA 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 2 1405
BARAN BAZ 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 2 1523
KOTA JN KOTA 00:55 15:00 min 01:10 3 1590
BUNDI BUDI 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 3 1628
CHITTAURGARH COR 05:45 30:00 min 06:15 3 1759
MAVLI JN MVJ 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 3 1831
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 08:36 2:00 min 08:38 3 1869
UDAIPUR UDZ 08:55 0 min Destination 3 1873

Train 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City on Sunday .

SHM UDZ EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches to Udaipur City at 08:55 . It takes 36 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by SHM UDZ EXPRESS is 1873 kilometers.

SHM UDZ EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City.

19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 05:45 and departs at 06:15 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 7 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
RAIGARH 5 Minutes
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
PENDRA ROAD 5 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
SHAHDOL 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 15 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 30 Minutes
Food Options in 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM UDZ EXPRESS ?

. 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM UDZ EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City ?

. 19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS takes 36 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM UDZ EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of SHM UDZ EXPRESS ?

. SHM UDZ EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches at Udaipur City by 08:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)