Shm Vskp Sf Exp 22853 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 18:10 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 5
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 1 113
BALASORE BLS 21:44 5:00 min 21:49 1 234
BHADRAKH BHC 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 339
CUTTACK CTC 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 411
BHUBANESWAR BBS 01:15 5:00 min 01:20 2 438
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 01:45 10:00 min 01:55 2 457
BRAHMAPUR BAM 03:45 2:00 min 03:47 2 604
SOMPETA SPT 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 646
PALASA PSA 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 678
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 751
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 820
SIMHACHALAM SCM 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 2 873
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 08:20 0 min Destination 2 881

Train 22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction on Tuesday .

SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 18:10 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 . It takes 14 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP is 881 kilometers.

SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction.

22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 20:05 and departs at 20:15 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP ?

. 22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 22853 SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP takes 14 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP ?

. SHM - VSKP WEEKLY S/F EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 18:10 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 08:20.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)