Download

Enter train No or Name

16793-SHRADDHA SETHU Train Schedule

Running Days:SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Classes:

RAMESWARAM(RMM)FAIZABAD JN (FD)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAMECODEARRIVALHALT
DEPARTUREDAYSDISTANCE
RAMESWARAMRMMSource00:00 min23:0010
MANAMADURAI JNMNM00:5505:00 min01:002114
TIRUCHCHIRAPALITPJ04:2505:00 min04:302264
THANJAVURTJ05:1802:00 min05:202314
KUMBAKONAMKMU06:0101:00 min06:022353
MAYILADUTURAI JMV07:1302:00 min07:152385
TIRUPADRIPULYURTDPR08:4101:00 min08:422464
VILLUPURAM JNVM09:5505:00 min10:002506
CHENNAI EGMOREMS12:3520:00 min12:552665
GUDUR JNGDR15:3302:00 min15:352807
VIJAYAWADA JNBZA20:0010:00 min20:1021099
WARANGALWL23:3505:00 min23:4021307
BALHARSHAHBPQ04:0505:00 min04:1031549
CHANDRAPURCD04:2702:00 min04:2931563
NAGPURNGP07:4005:00 min07:4531760
ITARSI JNET13:4010:00 min13:5032057
JABALPURJBP17:0510:00 min17:1532302
SATNASTA20:1510:00 min20:2532491
PRAYAGRAJ JN.PRYJ01:0025:00 min01:2542669
JAUNPUR JNJNU04:2102:00 min04:2342783
AYODHYAAY07:4802:00 min07:5042914
FAIZABAD JNFD08:3000:00 minDestination42921
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 16793 SHRADDHA SETHU runs from RAMESWARAM to FAIZABAD JN onSunday.

SHRADDHA SETHU departs from RAMESWARAM at 23:00 and reaches to FAIZABAD JN at 08:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from RAMESWARAM to FAIZABAD JN. The total distance covered by SHRADDHA SETHU is 2921 kilometers.

SHRADDHA SETHU passes through 22 stations in 4 days to reach from RAMESWARAM to FAIZABAD JN.

16793 SHRADDHA SETHU has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. . 16793 SHRADDHA SETHU arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN.  on 01:00 and departs at 01:25 . You can get down at PRAYAGRAJ JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANAMADURAI JN05 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI05 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN05 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN10 Minutes
WARANGAL05 Minutes
BALHARSHAH05 Minutes
NAGPUR05 Minutes
ITARSI JN10 Minutes
JABALPUR10 Minutes
SATNA10 Minutes
PRAYAGRAJ JN.25 Minutes
Food Options in 16793 SHRADDHA SETHU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHRADDHA SETHU ?

. 16793 SHRADDHA SETHU starts from RAMESWARAM

. What is the time taken by SHRADDHA SETHU to reach from RAMESWARAM to FAIZABAD JN ?

. 16793 SHRADDHA SETHU takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from RAMESWARAM to FAIZABAD JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHRADDHA SETHU train is 25 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN. .

. What is the train schedule of SHRADDHA SETHU ?

. SHRADDHA SETHU departs from RAMESWARAM at 23:00 and reaches at FAIZABAD JN by 08:30.

Related train running from RAMESWARAM(RMM)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
02205MS RMM EXP4:10Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02206RMM CHENNAI EXPSource20:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05119BSBS FEST SPLSource23:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05120RMM FESTIVL SPL22:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06617RMM CBE SPLSource19:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06618CBE RMM SPL6:15Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06733RMM OKHA FESTSPLSource22:301A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06734RMM FESTIVAL SPL19:15Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06779TPTY RMM SPL4:55Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06780RMM TPTY EXPSource16:303A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06793RMM FD SF EXPSource23:553A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06794FD RMM SPL3:10Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06849TPJ RMM SPL12:15Destination2SMTWTFSS
06850RMM TPJ SPLSource14:352SMTWTFSS
06851MS RMM SPL8:20Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06852RMM MS SPLSource17:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07685SC RMM SPL3:10Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07686RMM SC SPLSource23:552A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08495RMM BBS FESTSPLSource8:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08496BBS RMM SPL22:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22613RMM FD SF EXPSource23:553A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16617RMM CBE SPLSource19:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16618CBE RMM SPL6:15Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
20896BBS RMM SPL22:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22661MS RMM EXP4:10Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPSource20:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22536RMM FESTIVL SPL22:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16849TPJ RMM SPL12:15Destination2SMTWTFSS
16850RMM TPJ SPLSource14:352SMTWTFSS
16733RMM-OKHA EXPRESSSource22:302A 3A SLMTWTFSS
16779TPTY-RMM TRI WKLY EXP4:55Destination3A SLMTWTFSS
16780RMM-TPTY TRI-WKLY EXPSource16:303A SLMTWTFSS
16851MS RMM SPL8:20Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
16852RMM MS SPLSource17:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
20895RMM BBS FESTSPLSource8:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS

Related train running from FAIZABAD JN (FD)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
01067LTT FAIZABAD SPL8:55Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
01068FD LTT SUP SPLSource13:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02049LTT FAIZABAD SPL17:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02050FD LTT SF SPLSource22:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02225KAIFIYAT SF SPL19:4819:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
02226KAIFIYAT SF SPL6:486:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03009HWH YNRK SPL14:2614:312A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03010YNRK HWH SPL11:0511:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03151KOAA JAT SPL7:407:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03152KOLKATA SPL20:4620:512A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03237PNBE KOTA SPL20:1520:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03238KOTA PATNA SPL9:339:382A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03307DHN FZR SPL11:0011:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03308G SATLUJ EXP SPL13:5514:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03483MLDT DLI SPL15:3415:392A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
03484DLI MLDT SPL9:5510:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04017RXL ANVT SPL15:3415:392A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04018ANVT RXL SPL6:156:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04205FD DLI EXP SPLSource17:251A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04206DLI FD EXP SPL7:15Destination1A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04231MANWAR SANGM SPL8:559:003A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04232BST PYGS SPL16:2516:303A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04233PYGS MUR SPL23:1523:20CC 2SMTWTFSS
04234MUR PYGS SPL4:104:15CC 2SMTWTFSS
04235BSB BE SPL3:003:051A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04236BE BSB SPL1:051:101A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04649JYG ASR SPECIAL22:1522:202SMTWTFSS
04650SARYU YAMUNA SPL8:338:382SMTWTFSS
04745KIR DLI SPECIAL14:0014:022SMTWTFSS
04746KIR FESTVAL SPL3:503:522SMTWTFSS
04853FESTIVAL SPL20:4820:532A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
04854JU BSB FESTI SPL4:354:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05023YPR FESTVAL SPL12:1012:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05024GKP FEST SPL15:4015:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05025MAU ANVT EXP SPL15:3415:392A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05026ANVT MAU EXP SPL23:4823:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05053CPR LJN SPL3:554:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05054LJN CPR SPL0:250:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05083CPR FBD SPL3:203:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05084FBD CPR SPL23:0523:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05101CPR LTT FEST SPL1:101:152SMTWTFSS
05102CPR FESTIVAL SPL1:181:202SMTWTFSS
05115DLI FESTIVL SPL19:0519:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05116CPR FESTIVAL SPL4:354:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05315CPR DLI FEST SPL19:0519:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05316DLI CPR FEST SPL4:354:402A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05623BGKT KYQ SPL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05624KYQ BGKT SPECIAL22:1522:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05635GUWAHATI EXPRES23:4823:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05636GHY OKHA SPECIAL13:2313:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05667KAMAKHYA EXP SPL23:4823:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05668KYQ GIMB SPECIAL13:2313:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05715KNE AII SPECIAL1:552:001A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05716AII KNE SPECIAL7:467:481A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05933NTSK ASR EXPRESS2:082:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
05934ASR DBRG EXP SPL10:2010:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06793RMM FD SF EXP5:05Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
06794FD RMM SPLSource22:453A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08103TATA ASR SPL11:4011:453A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08104ASR TATA EXP SPL5:105:153A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08205DURG NTV SPL15:2515:351A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
08206NTV DURG SPL15:0215:121A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09059ST MFP SPECIAL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09060MFP ST SPL7:207:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09165ADI DBG SPECIAL4:004:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
09166DBG ADI SPL18:4018:50CC 2SMTWTFSS
09167ADI BSB SPL4:004:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
09168SABARMATI SPL18:4018:50CC 2SMTWTFSS
09321FESTIVAL SPECIAL7:457:472A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09322PNBE INDB SPL19:0519:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09465ADI DBG SPL20:3120:363A SLMTWTFSS
09466DBG ADI SPL15:5015:553A SLMTWTFSS
09623UDZ KNE HSP SPL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09624KNE UDZ SPECIAL0:010:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09637KIR NDLS SPECIAL14:1514:172SMTWTFSS
09639BJU ANVT SPL6:206:222SMTWTFSS
09640BJU FESTIVAL SPL4:214:232SMTWTFSS
09709UDZ KYQ SPECIAL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
09710KYQ UDZ SPECIAL23:5423:562A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22183LTT FAIZABAD SPL8:55Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22103LTT FAIZABAD SPL17:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13238KOTA PATNA SPL9:339:382A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14650SARYU YAMUNA SPL8:338:382SMTWTFSS
15024GKP FEST SPL15:4015:452A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15102CPR FESTIVAL SPL1:181:202SMTWTFSS
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES23:4823:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15667KAMAKHYA EXP SPL23:4823:502A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22613RMM FD SF EXP5:05Destination3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
18205DURG NTV SPL15:2515:351A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19053ST MFP SPECIAL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19165ADI DBG SPECIAL4:004:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
19167ADI BSB SPL4:004:10CC 2SMTWTFSS
19321FESTIVAL SPECIAL7:457:472A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
12225KAIFIYAT SF SPL19:4819:501A 2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13237PNBE KOTA SPL20:1520:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13307DHN FZR SPL11:0011:052A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14017RXL ANVT SPL15:3415:392A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14232BST PYGS SPL16:2516:303A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14234MUR PYGS SPL4:104:15CC 2SMTWTFSS
14649JYG ASR SPECIAL22:1522:202SMTWTFSS
15023YPR FESTVAL SPL12:1012:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15025MAU ANVT EXP SPL15:3415:392A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15053CPR LJN SPL3:554:002A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15054LJN CPR SPL0:250:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15083CPR FBD SPL3:203:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15084FBD CPR SPL23:0523:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15101CPR LTT FEST SPL1:101:152SMTWTFSS
15115DLI FESTIVL SPL19:0519:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19054MFP ST SPL7:207:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
19166DBG ADI SPL18:4018:50CC 2SMTWTFSS
19322PNBE INDB SPL19:0519:102A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
22104FD LTT SF EXPSource22:451A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
12226KAIFIYAT EXP6:486:501A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14018SADBHAVNA EXP6:156:202A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14231MANWAR SANGM SPL8:559:003A SL 2SMTWTFSS
14233PYGS MUR SPL23:1523:20CC 2SMTWTFSS
15624KYQ BGKT SPECIAL22:1522:202A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:2313:252A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
15668KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP13:2313:252A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP1:552:001A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15933DBRG-ASR EXPRESS2:082:102A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18206NTV - DURG EXP15:0215:122A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19616KYQ UDZ SPECIAL23:5423:562A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS15:3415:392A 3A SLMTWTFSS
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS9:5510:002A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14205FD-DLI EXPSource17:251A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14206DLI-FD EXPRESS7:15Destination1A 2A 3A SLMTWTFSS
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES20:4820:532A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15026ANVT MAU EXP23:4823:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15934ASR-DBRG EXPRESS10:2010:252A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18104JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS5:105:152A 3A SLMTWTFSS
22184HBJ DOUBLE DECKRSource13:30CCMTWTFSS
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES4:354:402A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15623BGKT KYQ EXP16:3016:352A 3A SLMTWTFSS
15716GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS7:467:481A 3A SLMTWTFSS
18103JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS11:4011:452A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19168SABARMATI EXP18:4018:502A 3A SLMTWTFSS
19615UDZ KYQ SPECIAL16:3016:352A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS