Shramik Express 19051 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Valsad(BL) Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VALSAD BL Source 0 min 20:15 1 0
UDHNA JN UDN 21:45 10:00 min 21:55 1 65
VYARA VYA 23:15 1:00 min 23:16 1 121
NANDURBAR NDB 00:45 5:00 min 00:50 2 221
JALGAON JN JL 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 371
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:15 5:00 min 04:20 2 396
ITARSI JN ET 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 2 702
JABALPUR JBP 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 948
KATNI KTE 13:55 5:00 min 14:00 2 1038
SATNA STA 15:30 10:00 min 15:40 2 1137
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 2 1306
VARANASI JN BSB 22:20 25:00 min 22:45 2 1461
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 00:36 2:00 min 00:38 3 1536
BALLIA BUI 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 3 1602
CHHAPRA CPR 03:35 10:00 min 03:45 3 1667
SONPUR JN SEE 04:41 2:00 min 04:43 3 1721
HAJIPUR JN HJP 04:53 5:00 min 04:58 3 1726
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 07:15 0 min Destination 3 1780

Train 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS runs from Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction on Saturday .

SHRAMIK EXPRESS departs from Valsad at 20:15 and reaches to Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:15 . It takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by SHRAMIK EXPRESS is 1780 kilometers.

SHRAMIK EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 3 days to reach from Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction.

19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at VARANASI JN . 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS arrives at VARANASI JN  on 22:20 and departs at 22:45 . You can get down at VARANASI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UDHNA JN 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
VARANASI JN 25 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHRAMIK EXPRESS ?

. 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS starts from Valsad

. What is the time taken by SHRAMIK EXPRESS to reach from Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction ?

. 19051 SHRAMIK EXPRESS takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHRAMIK EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at VARANASI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHRAMIK EXPRESS ?

. SHRAMIK EXPRESS departs from Valsad at 20:15 and reaches at Muzaffarpur Junction by 07:15.

Related train running from Valsad(BL)

Related train running from Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)