Shramjivi Exp Sp 02392 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW DELHI(NDLS) RAJGIR (RGD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 00:00 min 13:10 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 13:51 02:00 min 13:53 1 26
MORADABAD MB 16:02 08:00 min 16:10 1 167
BAREILLY BE 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 1 258
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 328
LUCKNOW NR LKO 21:15 15:00 min 21:30 1 493
NIHALGARH NHH 22:46 02:00 min 22:48 1 582
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 23:04 01:00 min 23:05 1 601
SULTANPUR SLN 23:34 02:00 min 23:36 1 632
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 00:36 02:00 min 00:38 2 718
VARANASI JN BSB 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 2 776
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 03:33 10:00 min 03:43 2 792
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 04:35 02:00 min 04:37 2 850
GAHMAR GMR 04:47 02:00 min 04:49 2 866
BUXAR BXR 05:06 02:00 min 05:08 2 887
DUMRAON DURE 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 2 903
BIHIYA BEA 05:47 02:00 min 05:49 2 934
ARA JN ARA 06:07 02:00 min 06:09 2 955
BIHTA BTA 06:23 02:00 min 06:25 2 977
DANAPUR DNR 06:42 02:00 min 06:44 2 995
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 06:49 02:00 min 06:51 2 998
PATNA JN PNBE 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 1004
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 07:23 02:00 min 07:25 2 1007
PATNA SAHEB PNC 07:38 02:00 min 07:40 2 1014
FATWA FUT 07:50 02:00 min 07:52 2 1026
KHUSROPUR KOO 08:01 02:00 min 08:03 2 1035
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 2 1050
HARNAUT HRT 08:31 02:00 min 08:33 2 1060
WENA WENA 08:40 02:00 min 08:42 2 1065
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 09:04 02:00 min 09:06 2 1079
PAWAPURI ROAD H POE 09:11 02:00 min 09:13 2 1085
NALANDA NLD 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 1092
SILAO SILO 09:39 02:00 min 09:41 2 1097
RAJGIR RGD 10:30 00:00 min Destination 2 1103

Train 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP runs from NEW DELHI to RAJGIR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHRAMJIVI EXP SP departs from NEW DELHI at 13:10 and reaches to RAJGIR at 10:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW DELHI to RAJGIR. The total distance covered by SHRAMJIVI EXP SP is 1103 kilometers.

SHRAMJIVI EXP SP passes through 34 stations in 2 days to reach from NEW DELHI to RAJGIR.

02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOW NR . 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP arrives at LUCKNOW NR  on 21:15 and departs at 21:30 . You can get down at LUCKNOW NR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
VARANASI JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHRAMJIVI EXP SP ?

. 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP starts from NEW DELHI

. What is the time taken by SHRAMJIVI EXP SP to reach from NEW DELHI to RAJGIR ?

. 02392 SHRAMJIVI EXP SP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW DELHI to RAJGIR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHRAMJIVI EXP SP train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOW NR .

. What is the train schedule of SHRAMJIVI EXP SP ?

. SHRAMJIVI EXP SP departs from NEW DELHI at 13:10 and reaches at RAJGIR by 10:30.

Related train running from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Related train running from RAJGIR (RGD)