Shri Shakti Express 22461 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
New Delhi(NDLS) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 20:18 10:00 min 20:28 1 199
LUDHIANA JN LDH 22:05 10:00 min 22:15 1 312
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 23:07 05:00 min 23:12 1 365
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 478
JAMMU TAWI JAT 02:55 10:00 min 03:05 2 577
UDHAMPUR UHP 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 2 630
SHMATA VD KATRA SVDK 05:10 0 min Destination 2 655

Train 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXP runs from New Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHRI SHAKTI EXP departs from New Delhi at 17:30 and reaches to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 05:10 . It takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA. The total distance covered by SHRI SHAKTI EXP is 655 kilometers.

SHRI SHAKTI EXP passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXP arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 20:18 and departs at 20:28 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHRI SHAKTI EXP ?

. 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by SHRI SHAKTI EXP to reach from New Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA ?

. 22461 SHRI SHAKTI EXP takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHRI SHAKTI EXP train is 10 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHRI SHAKTI EXP ?

. SHRI SHAKTI EXP departs from New Delhi at 17:30 and reaches at MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA by 05:10.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK)