Shri Shakti Express 22462 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source 0 min 23:05 1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 00:35 8:00 min 00:43 2 78
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 178
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 2 290
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:40 10:00 min 05:50 2 343
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 07:45 12:00 min 07:57 2 456
NEW DELHI NDLS 10:35 0 min Destination 2 655

Train 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 23:05 and reaches to New Delhi at 10:35 . It takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to New Delhi. The total distance covered by SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS is 655 kilometers.

SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to New Delhi.

22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 12 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 07:45 and departs at 07:57 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 8 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 5 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 12 Minutes
Food Options in 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS ?

. 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

. What is the time taken by SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to New Delhi ?

. 22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS train is 12 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS ?

. SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA at 23:05 and reaches at New Delhi by 10:35.

Related train running from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)