Shts Mb Dmu 74303 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sambhal Hatim Sarai(SHTS) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMBHAL HTM SAR SHTS Source 0 min 13:05 1 0
SIRSI MUKHDUMPR SRMP 13:26 1:00 min 13:27 1 9
HAZRAT NAGAR HALT HZN 13:37 1:00 min 13:38 1 12
SONEKPUR HALT SPB 13:47 1:00 min 13:48 1 14
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 1 23
KUNDARKHI KD 14:33 1:00 min 14:34 1 29
FARHEDI FRD 14:43 1:00 min 14:44 1 36
MACHARYA MCV 14:53 1:00 min 14:54 1 39
MORADABAD MB 15:25 0 min Destination 1 47

Train 74303 SHTS-MB DMU runs from Sambhal Hatim Sarai to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

SHTS-MB DMU departs from Sambhal Hatim Sarai at 13:05 and reaches to Moradabad at 15:25 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Sambhal Hatim Sarai to Moradabad. The total distance covered by SHTS-MB DMU is 47 kilometers.

SHTS-MB DMU passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Sambhal Hatim Sarai to Moradabad.

74303 SHTS-MB DMU has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAJA KA SAHASPR . 74303 SHTS-MB DMU arrives at RAJA KA SAHASPR  on 14:15 and departs at 14:25 . You can get down at RAJA KA SAHASPR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJA KA SAHASPR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 74303 SHTS-MB DMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHTS-MB DMU ?

. 74303 SHTS-MB DMU starts from Sambhal Hatim Sarai

. What is the time taken by SHTS-MB DMU to reach from Sambhal Hatim Sarai to Moradabad ?

. 74303 SHTS-MB DMU takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Sambhal Hatim Sarai to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHTS-MB DMU train is 10 minutes at RAJA KA SAHASPR .

. What is the train schedule of SHTS-MB DMU ?

. SHTS-MB DMU departs from Sambhal Hatim Sarai at 13:05 and reaches at Moradabad by 15:25.

Related train running from Sambhal Hatim Sarai(SHTS)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)