Shtt Dbb Rr Exp 15818 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Silghat Town(SHTT) Dhubri (APDJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILGHATTOWN SHTT Source NULL min 17:15 1 0
JAKHALABANDHA JKB 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 9
AMONI AONI 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 1 29
NAGAON NGAN 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 55
SENCHOAJN SCE 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 62
CHAPARMUKHJN CPK 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 82
JAGIROAD JID 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 116
GUWAHATI GHY 22:05 25:00:00 min 22:30 1 173
KAMAKHYA KYQ 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 179
GOALPARATOWN GLPT 0:15 2:00 min 0:17 2 301
JOGIGHOPA JPZ 0:36 1:00 min 0:37 2 348
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 1:30 10:00 min 1:40 2 381
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 2:09 1:00 min 2:10 2 409
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 2:25 5:00 min 2:30 2 419
SAPATGRAM SPX 2:44 1:00 min 2:45 2 427
TIPKAI TPK 3:00 1:00 min 3:01 2 436
BASBARI BSI 3:25 1:00 min 3:26 2 454
GOLAKGANJ GKJ 3:50 25:00:00 min 4:15 2 466
GAURIPUR GUP 4:34 1:00 min 4:35 2 479
DHUBRI DBB 5:00 30:00:00 min 5:30 2 485
AAL AGMN 6:21 1:00 min 6:22 2 520
AAY BXHT 6:41 1:00 min 6:42 2 533
ABR TFGN 6:53 1:00 min 6:54 2 540
NewCoochBehar NCB 7:25 5:00 min 7:30 2 564
AlipurDuar APD 7:55 1:00 min 7:56 2 582
AlipurDuarJunction APDJ 8:25 NULL min Destinatio 2 587

Train 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP runs from Silghat Town to Dhubri on .

SHTT DBB RR EXP departs from Silghat Town at 17:15 and reaches to Dhubri at 8:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Silghat Town to Dhubri. The total distance covered by SHTT DBB RR EXP is 587 kilometers.

SHTT DBB RR EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Silghat Town to Dhubri.

15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at SILGHATTOWN . 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP arrives at SILGHATTOWN  on Source and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at SILGHATTOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHAPARMUKHJN 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 25 Minutes
NEWBONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
FAKIRAGRAMJN 5 Minutes
GOLAKGANJ 25 Minutes
DHUBRI 30 Minutes
NewCoochBehar 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHTT DBB RR EXP ?

. 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP starts from Silghat Town

. What is the time taken by SHTT DBB RR EXP to reach from Silghat Town to Dhubri ?

. 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Silghat Town to Dhubri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHTT DBB RR EXP train is NULL minutes at SILGHATTOWN .

. What is the train schedule of SHTT DBB RR EXP ?

. SHTT DBB RR EXP departs from Silghat Town at 17:15 and reaches at Dhubri by 8:25.

Related train running from Silghat Town(SHTT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS Source 9:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 9:55 Destination SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP Source 17:15 SL M T W T F S S
55607 GHY-SHTT PASSENGER 20:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dhubri (APDJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 13:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL Source 16:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05817 APDJ DBB SPECIAL Source 15:55 SL M T W T F S S
05818 DBB APDJ SPECIAL 8:45 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 16:40 16:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 4:30 4:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15483 MAHANANDA EXP Source 9:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15484 MAHANANDA EXP 20:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 10:00 10:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 10:05 10:07 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS 4:35 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP Source 16:00 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 8:25 Destination SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 3:45 3:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 10:25 10:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 16:55 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 7:55 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 14:00 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55725 NJP-APDJ PASSENGER 23:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55726 APDJ-NJP PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER Source 2:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55765 APDJ - BXT PASSENGER Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55766 BXT - APDJ PASSENGER 18:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55767 SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55768 BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER 12:35 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER 9:40 9:50 N/A M T W T F S S
75716 DHH - SGUJ PASSENGER 14:30 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL Source 9:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05484 DLI APDJ SPL 20:10 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S