Shtt Dbb Rr Exp 15818 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: SL
Silghat Town(SHTT) Dhubri (APDJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SILGHATTOWN SHTT Source NULL min 17:15 1 0
JAKHALABANDHA JKB 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 9
AMONI AONI 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 1 29
NAGAON NGAN 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 55
SENCHOAJN SCE 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 62
CHAPARMUKHJN CPK 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 82
JAGIROAD JID 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 116
GUWAHATI GHY 22:05 25:00:00 min 22:30 1 173
KAMAKHYA KYQ 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 179
GOALPARATOWN GLPT 0:15 2:00 min 0:17 2 301
JOGIGHOPA JPZ 0:36 1:00 min 0:37 2 348
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 1:30 10:00 min 1:40 2 381
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 2:09 1:00 min 2:10 2 409
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 2:25 5:00 min 2:30 2 419
SAPATGRAM SPX 2:44 1:00 min 2:45 2 427
TIPKAI TPK 3:00 1:00 min 3:01 2 436
BASBARI BSI 3:25 1:00 min 3:26 2 454
GOLAKGANJ GKJ 3:50 25:00:00 min 4:15 2 466
GAURIPUR GUP 4:34 1:00 min 4:35 2 479
DHUBRI DBB 5:00 30:00:00 min 5:30 2 485
AAL AGMN 6:21 1:00 min 6:22 2 520
AAY BXHT 6:41 1:00 min 6:42 2 533
ABR TFGN 6:53 1:00 min 6:54 2 540
NewCoochBehar NCB 7:25 5:00 min 7:30 2 564
AlipurDuar APD 7:55 1:00 min 7:56 2 582
AlipurDuarJunction APDJ 8:25 NULL min Destinatio 2 587

Train 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP runs from Silghat Town to Dhubri on .

SHTT DBB RR EXP departs from Silghat Town at 17:15 and reaches to Dhubri at 8:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Silghat Town to Dhubri. The total distance covered by SHTT DBB RR EXP is 587 kilometers.

SHTT DBB RR EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Silghat Town to Dhubri.

15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at SILGHATTOWN . 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP arrives at SILGHATTOWN  on Source and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at SILGHATTOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHAPARMUKHJN 5 Minutes
GUWAHATI 25 Minutes
NEWBONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
FAKIRAGRAMJN 5 Minutes
GOLAKGANJ 25 Minutes
DHUBRI 30 Minutes
NewCoochBehar 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHTT DBB RR EXP ?

. 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP starts from Silghat Town

. What is the time taken by SHTT DBB RR EXP to reach from Silghat Town to Dhubri ?

. 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Silghat Town to Dhubri.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHTT DBB RR EXP train is NULL minutes at SILGHATTOWN .

. What is the train schedule of SHTT DBB RR EXP ?

. SHTT DBB RR EXP departs from Silghat Town at 17:15 and reaches at Dhubri by 8:25.

Related train running from Silghat Town(SHTT)

Related train running from Dhubri (APDJ)