Sikr Dee Express 14811 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Sikar Junction(SIKR) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SIKAR JN SIKR Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
NAWALGARH NWH 14:44 2:00 min 14:46 1 27
DUNDLOD MKDGRH DOB 15:00 2:00 min 15:02 1 38
JHUNJHUNUN JJN 15:30 2:00 min 15:32 1 64
CHIRAWA CRWA 16:03 2:00 min 16:05 1 93
SURAJGARH SRGH 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 105
LOHARU LHU 17:05 20:00 min 17:25 1 122
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 163
DAHINA ZAINABAD DZB 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 189
REWARI RE 19:00 10:00 min 19:10 1 213
GURGAON GGN 19:46 2:00 min 19:48 1 265
DELHI CANTT DEC 20:12 2:00 min 20:14 1 282
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA DEE 20:45 0 min Destination 1 291

Train 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS runs from Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Wednesday Friday .

SIKR DEE EXPRESS departs from Sikar Junction at 14:20 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 20:45 . It takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by SIKR DEE EXPRESS is 291 kilometers.

SIKR DEE EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at LOHARU . 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS arrives at LOHARU  on 17:05 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at LOHARU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LOHARU 20 Minutes
REWARI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SIKR DEE EXPRESS ?

. 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS starts from Sikar Junction

. What is the time taken by SIKR DEE EXPRESS to reach from Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 14811 SIKR DEE EXPRESS takes 6 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SIKR DEE EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at LOHARU .

. What is the train schedule of SIKR DEE EXPRESS ?

. SIKR DEE EXPRESS departs from Sikar Junction at 14:20 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 20:45.

Related train running from Sikar Junction(SIKR)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)