Sikr Re Passenger 59727 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sikar Junction(SIKR) Rewari (RE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SIKAR JN SIKR Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
JERTHI DADHIA JDD 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 14
NAWALGARH NWH 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 27
BALWANT PURA CHELASI BWPL 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 32
DUNDLOD MKDGRH DOB 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 38
NUA NUA 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 53
JHUNJHUNUN JJN 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 1 64
RATAN SHAHR RSH 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 79
NARI KHETRI NRKE 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 87
CHIRAWA CRWA 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 93
SURAJGARH SRGH 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 105
BHAVDHARI BOTR 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 116
LOHARU LHU 10:25 20:00 min 10:45 1 122
SOHANSRA SAWN 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 128
SATNALI STNL 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 139
NANWAN NWN 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 1 144
NANGAL DEGROTA NDRT 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 149
ZARPUR PALI ZP 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 1 155
MAHENDRAGARH MHRG 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 163
BOJAWAS BJWS 11:47 1:00 min 11:48 1 170
GURHA KEMLA GRKA 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 174
KANINA KHAS KNNK 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 1 179
DAHINA ZAINABAD DZB 12:12 2:00 min 12:14 1 189
NANGAL MUNDI NNU 12:24 2:00 min 12:26 1 201
REWARI RE 13:45 0 min Destination 1 213

Train 59727 SIKR RE PASSENGER runs from Sikar Junction to Rewari on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SIKR RE PASSENGER departs from Sikar Junction at 07:30 and reaches to Rewari at 13:45 . It takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Sikar Junction to Rewari. The total distance covered by SIKR RE PASSENGER is 213 kilometers.

SIKR RE PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Sikar Junction to Rewari.

59727 SIKR RE PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at LOHARU . 59727 SIKR RE PASSENGER arrives at LOHARU  on 10:25 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at LOHARU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LOHARU 20 Minutes
Food Options in 59727 SIKR RE PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SIKR RE PASSENGER ?

. 59727 SIKR RE PASSENGER starts from Sikar Junction

. What is the time taken by SIKR RE PASSENGER to reach from Sikar Junction to Rewari ?

. 59727 SIKR RE PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Sikar Junction to Rewari.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SIKR RE PASSENGER train is 20 minutes at LOHARU .

. What is the train schedule of SIKR RE PASSENGER ?

. SIKR RE PASSENGER departs from Sikar Junction at 07:30 and reaches at Rewari by 13:45.

Related train running from Sikar Junction(SIKR)

Related train running from Rewari (RE)