Simhapuri Exp 12710 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Gudur Junction (GDR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 22:55 1 0
KAZIPET JN KZJ 00:49 1:00 min 00:50 2 132
WARANGAL WL 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 152
MAHBUBABAD MABD 01:48 1:00 min 01:49 2 212
KHAMMAM KMT 02:31 1:00 min 02:32 2 259
MADHIRA MDR 03:16 1:00 min 03:17 2 302
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 04:25 10:00 min 04:35 2 358
TENALI JN TEL 05:04 1:00 min 05:05 2 389
BAPATLA BPP 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 2 432
CHIRALA CLX 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 2 447
ONGOLE OGL 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 496
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 2 524
KAVALI KVZ 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 2 562
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 2 578
NELLORE NLR 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 612
VEDAYAPALEM VDE 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 2 619
GUDUR JN GDR 09:15 0 min Destination 2 650

Train 12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP runs from Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:55 and reaches to Gudur Junction at 09:15 . It takes 10 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP is 650 kilometers.

SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction.

12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 04:25 and departs at 04:35 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP ?

. 12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction ?

. 12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP takes 10 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP ?

. SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:55 and reaches at Gudur Junction by 09:15.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Gudur Junction (GDR)