Sln Lko Pass 54283 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sultanpur(SLN) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SULTANPUR SLN Source 0 min 19:50 1 0
BANDHUA KALAN BDKN 20:03 1:00 min 20:04 1 9
SHIVNAGAR SHNG 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 22
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 20:25 1:00 min 20:26 1 31
ADHINPUR AHZ 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 40
WARIS GANJ (HALT) WGJ 20:42 1:00 min 20:43 1 44
NIHALGARH NHH 20:51 1:00 min 20:52 1 50
SINDURWA SYW 21:05 1:00 min 21:06 1 58
AKBARGANJ AKJ 21:38 1:00 min 21:39 1 65
CHAUBISI CHBS 21:48 1:00 min 21:49 1 74
HAIDERGARH HGH 21:58 1:00 min 21:59 1 83
TIRBEDIGANJ TEG 22:08 1:00 min 22:09 1 90
CHHANDRAULI CDRL 22:23 1:00 min 22:24 1 99
RAHMATNAGAR RMNR 23:07 1:00 min 23:08 1 108
ANUPGANJ APG 23:18 1:00 min 23:19 1 113
BAKAS BKKS 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 121
UTRAHTIA UTR 23:43 1:00 min 23:44 1 127
LUCKNOW LKO 00:10 0 min Destination 2 140

Train 54283 SLN-LKO PASS. runs from Sultanpur to Lucknow on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SLN-LKO PASS. departs from Sultanpur at 19:50 and reaches to Lucknow at 00:10 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow. The total distance covered by SLN-LKO PASS. is 140 kilometers.

SLN-LKO PASS. passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow.

54283 SLN-LKO PASS. has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BANDHUA KALAN . 54283 SLN-LKO PASS. arrives at BANDHUA KALAN  on 20:03 and departs at 20:04 . You can get down at BANDHUA KALAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54283 SLN-LKO PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SLN-LKO PASS. ?

. 54283 SLN-LKO PASS. starts from Sultanpur

. What is the time taken by SLN-LKO PASS. to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow ?

. 54283 SLN-LKO PASS. takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SLN-LKO PASS. train is 1 minutes at BANDHUA KALAN .

. What is the train schedule of SLN-LKO PASS. ?

. SLN-LKO PASS. departs from Sultanpur at 19:50 and reaches at Lucknow by 00:10.

Related train running from Sultanpur(SLN)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)