Smnh Jbp Expres 11463 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Somnath(SMNH) Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOMNATH SMNH Source 0 min 09:30 1 0
VERAVAL VRL 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 1 5
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 35
KESHOD KSD 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 51
JUNAGADH JN JND 11:24 2:00 min 11:26 1 87
JETALSAR JN JLR 11:52 5:00 min 11:57 1 113
VIRPUR VRR 12:13 1:00 min 12:14 1 132
GONDAL GDL 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 1 148
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 184
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:58 5:00 min 14:03 1 190
WANKANER JN WKR 14:37 5:00 min 14:42 1 231
THAN JN THAN 15:09 2:00 min 15:11 1 258
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 1 306
VIRAMGAM JN VG 17:11 2:00 min 17:13 1 370
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 17:53 2:00 min 17:55 1 425
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 18:30 20:00 min 18:50 1 436
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 19:29 2:00 min 19:31 1 464
NADIAD JN ND 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 481
ANAND JN ANND 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 500
VADODARA JN BRC 20:50 15:00 min 21:05 1 535
DEROL DRL 21:50 2:00 min 21:52 1 585
GODHRA JN GDA 22:53 2:00 min 22:55 1 608
DAHOD DHD 23:52 2:00 min 23:54 1 682
MEGHNAGAR MGN 00:17 2:00 min 00:19 2 716
RATLAM JN RTM 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 797
KHACHROD KUH 02:07 2:00 min 02:09 2 828
NAGDA JN NAD 02:32 3:00 min 02:35 2 842
UJJAIN JN UJN 03:40 10:00 min 03:50 2 897
TARANA ROAD TAN 04:15 2:00 min 04:17 2 929
MAKSI MKC 04:54 2:00 min 04:56 2 938
BERCHHA BCH 05:10 2:00 min 05:12 2 957
KALI SINDH KSH 05:24 1:00 min 05:25 2 969
AKODIA AKD 05:40 2:00 min 05:42 2 987
SHUJALPUR SJP 05:55 2:00 min 05:57 2 1000
KALAPIPAL KPP 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 2 1013
PARBATI PRB 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 2 1028
SEHORE SEH 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 1042
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 1070
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 2 1081
HABIBGANJ HBJ 08:02 2:00 min 08:04 2 1087
HOSHANGABAD HBD 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 2 1155
ITARSI JN ET 10:00 15:00 min 10:15 2 1172
SOHAGPUR SGP 11:04 2:00 min 11:06 2 1222
PIPARIYA PPI 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 2 1240
GADARWARA GAR 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 2 1289
KARELI KY 12:28 2:00 min 12:30 2 1318
NARSINGHPUR NU 12:43 2:00 min 12:45 2 1333
KARAK BEL KKB 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 2 1349
SRIDHAM SRID 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 2 1364
MADAN MAHAL MML 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 2 1414
JABALPUR JBP 14:20 0 min Destination 2 1417

Train 11463 SMNH-JBP EXP runs from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday .

SMNH-JBP EXP departs from Somnath at 09:30 and reaches to Jabalpur Junction at 14:20 . It takes 28 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by SMNH-JBP EXP is 1417 kilometers.

SMNH-JBP EXP passes through 51 stations in 2 days to reach from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction.

11463 SMNH-JBP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 11463 SMNH-JBP EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 18:30 and departs at 18:50 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VERAVAL 10 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
WANKANER JN 5 Minutes
SURENDRANAGAR 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
RATLAM JN 5 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 11463 SMNH-JBP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMNH-JBP EXP ?

. 11463 SMNH-JBP EXP starts from Somnath

. What is the time taken by SMNH-JBP EXP to reach from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction ?

. 11463 SMNH-JBP EXP takes 28 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMNH-JBP EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SMNH-JBP EXP ?

. SMNH-JBP EXP departs from Somnath at 09:30 and reaches at Jabalpur Junction by 14:20.

Related train running from Somnath(SMNH)

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction (JBP)