Smnh Rjt Pass 59422 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Somnath(SMNH) Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOMNATH SMNH Source 0 min 04:20 1 0
VERAVAL VRL 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 1 5
ADARI ROAD ADE 04:50 1:00 min 04:51 1 14
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 05:02 2:00 min 05:04 1 23
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 05:40 1:00 min 05:41 1 35
KESHOD KSD 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 1 51
BADODAR BDDR 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 1 58
LUSHALA LAL 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 64
BANDHNATH BNTH 06:20 1:00 min 06:21 1 70
SHAPUR JN SHH 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 75
JUNAGADH JN JND 06:42 5:00 min 06:47 1 87
VADAL VAL 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 97
CHOKI SORATH CKE 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 103
JETALSAR JN JLR 07:22 5:00 min 07:27 1 113
NAVAGADH NUD 07:32 1:00 min 07:33 1 118
VIRPUR VRR 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 132
GOMTA GTT 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 136
GONDAL GDL 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 148
RIBADA RBR 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 166
KOTHARIYA RKY 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 176
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 184
RAJKOT JN RJT 09:30 0 min Destination 1 190

Train 59422 SMNH RJT PASS runs from Somnath to Rajkot Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SMNH RJT PASS departs from Somnath at 04:20 and reaches to Rajkot Junction at 09:30 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by SMNH RJT PASS is 190 kilometers.

SMNH RJT PASS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction.

59422 SMNH RJT PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VERAVAL . 59422 SMNH RJT PASS arrives at VERAVAL  on 04:30 and departs at 04:40 . You can get down at VERAVAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VERAVAL 10 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59422 SMNH RJT PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMNH RJT PASS ?

. 59422 SMNH RJT PASS starts from Somnath

. What is the time taken by SMNH RJT PASS to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction ?

. 59422 SMNH RJT PASS takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMNH RJT PASS train is 10 minutes at VERAVAL .

. What is the train schedule of SMNH RJT PASS ?

. SMNH RJT PASS departs from Somnath at 04:20 and reaches at Rajkot Junction by 09:30.

Related train running from Somnath(SMNH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES Source 9:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 17:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP Source 9:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 17:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 5:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 11:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 23:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 10:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS 12:25 12:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 12:10 12:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 13:58 14:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 13:58 14:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 13:12 13:17 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12267 ADI DURONTO EXP 10:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12268 BCT DURONTO EXP Source 19:05 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 6:48 6:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 19:33 19:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 6:48 6:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 19:03 19:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 12:39 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 13:26 13:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 12:39 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 15:28 15:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP 2:00 2:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 16:30 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 8:19 8:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 12:00 12:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 8:19 8:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 11:52 12:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS Source 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 19:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 7:45 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 12:20 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17017 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP Source 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17018 SC-RJT EXP 19:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 8:00 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 13:24 13:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 17:50 18:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP 6:45 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 15:28 15:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY 22:00 22:05 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19060 SURAT INTERCITY 6:10 6:15 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 19:03 19:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 5:20 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 0:49 0:54 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 1:25 1:30 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 2:05 2:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 1:10 1:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 2:58 3:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 0:45 1:28 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 5:20 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 22:36 22:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 7:45 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 12:10 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 13:24 13:29 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 10:35 10:45 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 20:55 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 5:20 5:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS Source 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS 17:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 8:00 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP 12:34 12:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 15:28 15:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 5:11 5:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 22:36 22:41 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS Source 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP 11:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP 8:52 9:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP 4:23 4:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP 22:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS 13:26 13:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
29059 HAPA INTERCITY 22:00 22:05 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
29060 SURAT INTERCITY 6:10 6:15 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 6:13 7:10 SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER 20:50 21:00 SL M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS Source 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS 13:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS Source 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 9:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER Source 11:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 17:35 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 18:12 18:28 N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA 9:13 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER Source 5:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 15:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59547 ADI-OKHA PASSENGER 20:40 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59548 OKHA ADI PASS Source 5:40 SL M T W T F S S
79445 WKR - RJT DEMU 20:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S