Smnh Rjt Pass 59422 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Somnath(SMNH) Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOMNATH SMNH Source 0 min 04:20 1 0
VERAVAL VRL 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 1 5
ADARI ROAD ADE 04:50 1:00 min 04:51 1 14
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 05:02 2:00 min 05:04 1 23
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 05:40 1:00 min 05:41 1 35
KESHOD KSD 05:58 1:00 min 05:59 1 51
BADODAR BDDR 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 1 58
LUSHALA LAL 06:12 1:00 min 06:13 1 64
BANDHNATH BNTH 06:20 1:00 min 06:21 1 70
SHAPUR JN SHH 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 75
JUNAGADH JN JND 06:42 5:00 min 06:47 1 87
VADAL VAL 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 97
CHOKI SORATH CKE 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 103
JETALSAR JN JLR 07:22 5:00 min 07:27 1 113
NAVAGADH NUD 07:32 1:00 min 07:33 1 118
VIRPUR VRR 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 132
GOMTA GTT 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 136
GONDAL GDL 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 148
RIBADA RBR 08:25 1:00 min 08:26 1 166
KOTHARIYA RKY 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 176
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 184
RAJKOT JN RJT 09:30 0 min Destination 1 190

Train 59422 SMNH RJT PASS runs from Somnath to Rajkot Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SMNH RJT PASS departs from Somnath at 04:20 and reaches to Rajkot Junction at 09:30 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by SMNH RJT PASS is 190 kilometers.

SMNH RJT PASS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction.

59422 SMNH RJT PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VERAVAL . 59422 SMNH RJT PASS arrives at VERAVAL  on 04:30 and departs at 04:40 . You can get down at VERAVAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VERAVAL 10 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59422 SMNH RJT PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMNH RJT PASS ?

. 59422 SMNH RJT PASS starts from Somnath

. What is the time taken by SMNH RJT PASS to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction ?

. 59422 SMNH RJT PASS takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMNH RJT PASS train is 10 minutes at VERAVAL .

. What is the train schedule of SMNH RJT PASS ?

. SMNH RJT PASS departs from Somnath at 04:20 and reaches at Rajkot Junction by 09:30.

Related train running from Somnath(SMNH)

Related train running from Rajkot Junction (RJT)