Smnh Rjt Pass 59508 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Somnath(SMNH) Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOMNATH SMNH Source 0 min 11:00 1 0
VERAVAL VRL 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 1 5
ADARI ROAD ADE 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 14
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 23
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 35
KESHOD KSD 12:29 1:00 min 12:30 1 51
BADODAR BDDR 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 58
LUSHALA LAL 12:45 1:00 min 12:46 1 64
SHAPUR JN SHH 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 75
JUNAGADH JN JND 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 1 87
VADAL VAL 13:31 1:00 min 13:32 1 97
JETALSAR JN JLR 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 1 113
NAVAGADH NUD 14:07 1:00 min 14:08 1 118
VIRPUR VRR 14:32 1:00 min 14:33 1 132
GONDAL GDL 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 148
RIBADA RBR 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 1 166
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 184
RAJKOT JN RJT 16:00 0 min Destination 1 190

Train 59508 SMNH -RJT PASS runs from Somnath to Rajkot Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SMNH -RJT PASS departs from Somnath at 11:00 and reaches to Rajkot Junction at 16:00 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by SMNH -RJT PASS is 190 kilometers.

SMNH -RJT PASS passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction.

59508 SMNH -RJT PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JUNAGADH JN . 59508 SMNH -RJT PASS arrives at JUNAGADH JN  on 13:10 and departs at 13:20 . You can get down at JUNAGADH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VERAVAL 5 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 10 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 59508 SMNH -RJT PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMNH -RJT PASS ?

. 59508 SMNH -RJT PASS starts from Somnath

. What is the time taken by SMNH -RJT PASS to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction ?

. 59508 SMNH -RJT PASS takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Somnath to Rajkot Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMNH -RJT PASS train is 10 minutes at JUNAGADH JN .

. What is the train schedule of SMNH -RJT PASS ?

. SMNH -RJT PASS departs from Somnath at 11:00 and reaches at Rajkot Junction by 16:00.

Related train running from Somnath(SMNH)

Related train running from Rajkot Junction (RJT)