Snsi Mys Express 16218 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAINAGAR SHIRDI SNSI Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
PUNTAMBA PB 00:15 25:00 min 00:40 2 17
BELAPUR BAP 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 2 37
AHMADNAGAR ANG 02:10 03:00 min 02:13 2 104
DAUND JN DD 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 2 188
KURDUVADI KWV 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 2 297
SOLAPUR JN SUR 08:40 05:00 min 08:45 2 376
NIMBAL NBL 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 2 448
VIJAYAPURA BJP 11:20 05:00 min 11:25 2 485
BAGALKOT BGK 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 2 582
GADAG JN GDG 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 2 675
KOPPAL KBL 16:54 01:00 min 16:55 2 732
HOSAPETE JN HPT 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 2 760
BALLARI JN BAY 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 2 825
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 20:15 05:00 min 20:20 2 876
ANANTAPUR ATP 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 2 943
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 22:55 05:00 min 23:00 2 977
HINDUPUR HUP 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 3 1056
YELHANKA JN YNK 02:14 01:00 min 02:15 3 1139
BENGALURU CANT BNC 02:50 05:00 min 02:55 3 1161
KSR BENGALURU SBC 03:15 15:00 min 03:30 3 1165
KENGERI KGI 03:47 01:00 min 03:48 3 1178
MANDYA MYA 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 3 1258
MYSURU JN MYS 06:00 0 min Destination 3 1304

Train 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction on Tuesday .

SNSI MYS EXPRESS departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 23:55 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 06:00 . It takes 30 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by SNSI MYS EXPRESS is 1304 kilometers.

SNSI MYS EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction.

16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PUNTAMBA . 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS arrives at PUNTAMBA  on 00:15 and departs at 00:40 . You can get down at PUNTAMBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNTAMBA 25 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAPURA 05 Minutes
GADAG JN 05 Minutes
HOSAPETE JN 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
BENGALURU CANT 05 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 15 Minutes
Food Options in 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SNSI MYS EXPRESS ?

. 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS starts from Sainagar Shirdi

. What is the time taken by SNSI MYS EXPRESS to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction ?

. 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SNSI MYS EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at PUNTAMBA .

. What is the train schedule of SNSI MYS EXPRESS ?

. SNSI MYS EXPRESS departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 23:55 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 06:00.

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12131 DR SAINAGAR EXP 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12132 SAINAGAR DR EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17001 SNSI-SC EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17002 SC-SNSI EXP 9:18 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17205 SNSI-CCT EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17206 COA SNSI EXP 9:18 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17207 SNSI BZA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17208 BZA SNSI EXP 9:18 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17417 TPTY SNSI EXP 12:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17418 TIRUPATI EXPRESS Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP 7:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP Source 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18503 VSKP SNSI EXP 12:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18504 SNSI VSKP EXP Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP Source 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN 22:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22602 SNSI-MAS EXP Source 8:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22893 SNSI-HWH EXP Source 13:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22894 HWH-SNSI EXP 20:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51033 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS 10:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
51034 SAINAGAR SHIRDI PASS Source 16:10 3A SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06228 MYSORE EXP 7:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
07301 TALGUPPA EXP Source 22:30 SL M T W T F S S
11035 SHARAVATHI EXP 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11036 SHARAVATI EXP Source 6:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11065 DARBHANGA EXP Source 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11066 DBG LTT EXPRESS 3:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12007 MAS-MYS SHATABDI EXP 13:00 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12008 MYS-MAS SHATABDI EXP Source 14:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS 23:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12609 MAS-SBC EXP 23:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Source 4:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12613 TIPU EXPRESS Source 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12614 TIPPU EXPRESS 17:45 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12785 KCG-SBC EXP 9:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12786 KACHEGUDA EXP Source 14:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12975 MYS JP SF EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12976 JP MYS SF EXP 15:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16021 KAVERI EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16022 KAVERI EXPRESS Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 22:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP Source 6:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS Source 18:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16215 MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Source 6:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES 21:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Source 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP Source 19:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 7:45 Destination 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP Source 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 2:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16231 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16232 MAILADUTURAI EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16235 MYSORE EXP 9:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16236 MYS-TN EXP Source 18:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 23:00 23:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 5:15 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS Source 15:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 11:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16557 MYS-SBC RAJYA RANI EXPRES Source 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16558 RAJYARANI EXP 13:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17301 MYS DHARWAD EXP Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17302 DWR MYSORE EXP 7:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22681 MYS-MAS EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22682 MYSORE EXPRESS 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Source 0:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56201 CMNR-MYS PASSR 22:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56202 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 5:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56203 CMNR-MYS PASSENGER 12:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56204 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 7:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56205 NTW-MYS PASSENGER 11:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56206 MYS-NTW PASSENGER Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56207 CMNR-MYS 18:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56208 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56209 CMNR-MYS PASENGER 19:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56210 MYS-CMNR PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56213 MYS-TPTY 16:45 17:00 SL M T W T F S S
56214 TPTY-MYS PASS 10:30 10:40 SL M T W T F S S
56215 SBGA-MYS PASSENGER 20:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56216 MYS-SBGA PASSENGER Source 11:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56231 MYS-SBC PASS Source 5:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56232 SBC-MYS PASS 12:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56233 SBC-MYS PASS 8:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56234 MYS-SBC PASS Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56237 MYS-SBC PASS Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56238 SBC-MYS PASS 22:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56263 MYS-SBC PASS Source 23:55 SL M T W T F S S
56264 SBC-MYS PASS 4:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
56265 ASK-MYS PASS 21:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56266 MYS-ASK PASS Source 7:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56267 ASK-MYS PASS 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56268 MYS-ASK PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 14:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56281 CMNR-SBC FAST PASS 8:50 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56282 SBC-CMNR FAST PASS 18:35 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
06503 SBC MYS EXP 13:30 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
06504 MYS SBC EXP Source 13:45 2S M T W T F S S