Snsi Mys Express 16218 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAINAGAR SHIRDI SNSI Source 0 min 23:55 1 0
PUNTAMBA PB 00:15 25:00 min 00:40 2 17
BELAPUR BAP 01:00 02:00 min 01:02 2 37
AHMADNAGAR ANG 02:10 03:00 min 02:13 2 104
DAUND JN DD 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 2 188
KURDUVADI KWV 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 2 297
SOLAPUR JN SUR 08:40 05:00 min 08:45 2 376
NIMBAL NBL 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 2 448
VIJAYAPURA BJP 11:20 05:00 min 11:25 2 485
BAGALKOT BGK 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 2 582
GADAG JN GDG 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 2 675
KOPPAL KBL 16:54 01:00 min 16:55 2 732
HOSAPETE JN HPT 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 2 760
BALLARI JN BAY 19:18 02:00 min 19:20 2 825
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 20:15 05:00 min 20:20 2 876
ANANTAPUR ATP 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 2 943
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 22:55 05:00 min 23:00 2 977
HINDUPUR HUP 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 3 1056
YELHANKA JN YNK 02:14 01:00 min 02:15 3 1139
BENGALURU CANT BNC 02:50 05:00 min 02:55 3 1161
KSR BENGALURU SBC 03:15 15:00 min 03:30 3 1165
KENGERI KGI 03:47 01:00 min 03:48 3 1178
MANDYA MYA 04:48 02:00 min 04:50 3 1258
MYSURU JN MYS 06:00 0 min Destination 3 1304

Train 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction on Tuesday .

SNSI MYS EXPRESS departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 23:55 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 06:00 . It takes 30 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by SNSI MYS EXPRESS is 1304 kilometers.

SNSI MYS EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction.

16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PUNTAMBA . 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS arrives at PUNTAMBA  on 00:15 and departs at 00:40 . You can get down at PUNTAMBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNTAMBA 25 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAPURA 05 Minutes
GADAG JN 05 Minutes
HOSAPETE JN 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
BENGALURU CANT 05 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 15 Minutes
Food Options in 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SNSI MYS EXPRESS ?

. 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS starts from Sainagar Shirdi

. What is the time taken by SNSI MYS EXPRESS to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction ?

. 16218 SNSI MYS EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SNSI MYS EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at PUNTAMBA .

. What is the train schedule of SNSI MYS EXPRESS ?

. SNSI MYS EXPRESS departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 23:55 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 06:00.

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)