Snsi Sc Exp 17001 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI Source 0 min 17:10 1 0
PUNTAMBA PB 17:26 2:00 min 17:28 1 17
KOPARGAON KPG 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 41
MANMAD JN MMR 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 82
NAGARSOL NSL 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 105
ROTEGAON RGO 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 133
LASUR LSR 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 160
AURANGABAD AWB 20:45 5:00 min 20:50 1 194
JALNA J 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 257
PARTUR PTU 22:20 1:00 min 22:21 1 302
SELU SELU 22:40 1:00 min 22:41 1 329
MANWATH ROAD MVO 22:54 1:00 min 22:55 1 344
PARBHANI JN PBN 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 371
GANGAKHER GNH 00:29 1:00 min 00:30 2 405
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 01:45 10:00 min 01:55 2 435
LATUR ROAD LTRR 03:12 1:00 min 03:13 2 498
UDGIR UDGR 03:50 1:00 min 03:51 2 531
KAMALNAGAR KMNR 03:56 1:00 min 03:57 2 550
BHALKI BHLK 04:31 1:00 min 04:32 2 574
BIDAR BIDR 05:08 2:00 min 05:10 2 612
ZAHIRABAD ZB 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 2 643
VIKARABAD JN VKB 06:56 2:00 min 06:58 2 703
SHANKARPALLI SKP 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 731
LINGAMPALLI LPI 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 2 752
BEGAMPET BMT 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 2 770
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 09:00 0 min Destination 2 775

Train 17001 SNSI-SC EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction on Monday Saturday .

SNSI-SC EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:10 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 09:00 . It takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by SNSI-SC EXP is 775 kilometers.

SNSI-SC EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction.

17001 SNSI-SC EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at PARBHANI JN . 17001 SNSI-SC EXP arrives at PARBHANI JN  on 23:45 and departs at 23:55 . You can get down at PARBHANI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NAGARSOL 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
PARBHANI JN 10 Minutes
PARLI VAIJNATH 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17001 SNSI-SC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SNSI-SC EXP ?

. 17001 SNSI-SC EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi

. What is the time taken by SNSI-SC EXP to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 17001 SNSI-SC EXP takes 15 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SNSI-SC EXP train is 10 minutes at PARBHANI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SNSI-SC EXP ?

. SNSI-SC EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 17:10 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 09:00.

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)