Sog Bti Pass 59712 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) Bhatinda Junction (BTI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURATGARH JN SOG Source 0 min 08:50 1 0
RANGMAHAL RMH 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 9
AMARPURA RATHAN AMPR 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 17
PILI BANGAN PGK 09:19 2:00 min 09:21 1 25
DABLI RATHAN DBI 09:34 2:00 min 09:36 1 37
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 1 50
NAWAN NAWN 10:06 2:00 min 10:08 1 57
MANAKSAR MNSR 10:13 2:00 min 10:15 1 62
SANGARIA SGRA 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 77
DHABAN DABN 10:41 2:00 min 10:43 1 87
BIRANG KHERA BMK 10:54 2:00 min 10:56 1 98
MANDI DABWALI MBY 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 107
PATHRALA PTRL 11:17 2:00 min 11:19 1 113
BAGWALI BWB 11:24 2:00 min 11:26 1 117
SANGAT SGF 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 1 126
GURSAR SHNEWALA GSW 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 1 133
BHATINDA JN BTI 12:30 0 min Destination 1 142

Train 59712 SOG-BTI PASS runs from Suratgarh Junction to Bhatinda Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SOG-BTI PASS departs from Suratgarh Junction at 08:50 and reaches to Bhatinda Junction at 12:30 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Bhatinda Junction. The total distance covered by SOG-BTI PASS is 142 kilometers.

SOG-BTI PASS passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Bhatinda Junction.

59712 SOG-BTI PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN . 59712 SOG-BTI PASS arrives at HANUMANGARH JN  on 09:50 and departs at 10:00 . You can get down at HANUMANGARH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 59712 SOG-BTI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SOG-BTI PASS ?

. 59712 SOG-BTI PASS starts from Suratgarh Junction

. What is the time taken by SOG-BTI PASS to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Bhatinda Junction ?

. 59712 SOG-BTI PASS takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Bhatinda Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SOG-BTI PASS train is 10 minutes at HANUMANGARH JN .

. What is the train schedule of SOG-BTI PASS ?

. SOG-BTI PASS departs from Suratgarh Junction at 08:50 and reaches at Bhatinda Junction by 12:30.

Related train running from Suratgarh Junction(SOG)

Related train running from Bhatinda Junction (BTI)