Solapur Express 11424 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Hubli Junction(UBL) Solapur Junction (SUR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
ANNIGERI NGR 15:39 1:00 min 15:40 1 35
GADAG JN GDG 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 58
MALLAPUR MLP 16:54 1:00 min 16:55 1 89
HOLE ALUR HLAR 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 106
BADAMI BDM 17:36 2:00 min 17:38 1 125
GULEDAGUDDA RD GED 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 138
BAGALKOT BGK 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 151
ALMATTI LMT 18:50 2:00 min 18:52 1 186
BAGEVADI RD BSRX 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 204
BIJAPUR BJP 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 248
INDI ROAD IDR 21:18 2:00 min 21:20 1 299
HOTGI HG 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 342
SOLAPUR JN SUR 23:15 0 min Destination 1 357

Train 11424 GDG-SUR EXPRESS runs from Hubli Junction to Solapur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GDG-SUR EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 15:00 and reaches to Solapur Junction at 23:15 . It takes 8 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Solapur Junction. The total distance covered by GDG-SUR EXPRESS is 357 kilometers.

GDG-SUR EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Solapur Junction.

11424 GDG-SUR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BIJAPUR . 11424 GDG-SUR EXPRESS arrives at BIJAPUR  on 20:30 and departs at 20:35 . You can get down at BIJAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BIJAPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11424 GDG-SUR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GDG-SUR EXPRESS ?

. 11424 GDG-SUR EXPRESS starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by GDG-SUR EXPRESS to reach from Hubli Junction to Solapur Junction ?

. 11424 GDG-SUR EXPRESS takes 8 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Solapur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GDG-SUR EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at BIJAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of GDG-SUR EXPRESS ?

. GDG-SUR EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 15:00 and reaches at Solapur Junction by 23:15.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Solapur Junction (SUR)