Src Aii Express 18009 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) Ajmer Junction (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 1 108
TATANAGAR JN TATA 16:20 10:00 min 16:30 1 242
MURI MURI 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 347
BARKA KANA BRKA 20:10 25:00 min 20:35 1 404
TORI TORI 21:32 02:00 min 21:34 1 489
LATEHAR LTHR 22:07 02:00 min 22:09 1 522
BARWADIH JN BRWD 22:39 05:00 min 22:44 1 562
DALTONGANJ DTO 23:04 05:00 min 23:09 1 589
GARWA ROAD GHD 00:03 05:00 min 00:08 2 623
CHOPAN CPU 02:25 20:00 min 02:45 2 764
SINGRAULI SGRL 05:00 10:00 min 05:10 2 828
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 2 1087
DAMOH DMO 13:08 02:00 min 13:10 2 1196
SAUGOR SGO 14:15 05:00 min 14:20 2 1274
MUNGAOLI MNV 16:10 02:00 min 16:12 2 1374
ASHOK NAGAR ASKN 16:58 02:00 min 17:00 2 1420
GUNA GUNA 18:15 10:00 min 18:25 2 1464
BARAN BAZ 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 2 1582
KOTA JN KOTA 22:05 10:00 min 22:15 2 1649
BUNDI BUDI 22:58 02:00 min 23:00 2 1687
CHITTAURGARH COR 01:45 25:00 min 02:10 3 1820
BHILWARA BHL 03:00 08:00 min 03:08 3 1874
AJMER JN AII 05:30 0 min Destination 3 2006

Train 18009 SRC AII EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction on Friday .

SRC AII EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 13:00 and reaches to Ajmer Junction at 05:30 . It takes 40 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by SRC AII EXPRESS is 2006 kilometers.

SRC AII EXPRESS passes through 24 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction.

18009 SRC AII EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at BARKA KANA . 18009 SRC AII EXPRESS arrives at BARKA KANA  on 20:10 and departs at 20:35 . You can get down at BARKA KANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 10 Minutes
BARKA KANA 25 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 05 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 05 Minutes
GARWA ROAD 05 Minutes
CHOPAN 20 Minutes
SINGRAULI 10 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 25 Minutes
BHILWARA 08 Minutes
Food Options in 18009 SRC AII EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRC AII EXPRESS ?

. 18009 SRC AII EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction

. What is the time taken by SRC AII EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction ?

. 18009 SRC AII EXPRESS takes 40 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Ajmer Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRC AII EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at BARKA KANA .

. What is the train schedule of SRC AII EXPRESS ?

. SRC AII EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 13:00 and reaches at Ajmer Junction by 05:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

Related train running from Ajmer Junction (AII)