Sre Ddn Pass 54341 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Saharanpur(SRE) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARANPUR SRE Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
BALIAKHERI BAE 14:13 1:00 min 14:14 1 10
SUNEHTI KHARKHR SNKE 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 15
CHODIALA CDL 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 21
IQBALPUR IQB 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 27
ROORKEE RK 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 35
DHANDHERA DNRA 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 38
LANDAURA LDR 15:06 1:00 min 15:07 1 43
DAUSNI DSNI 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 48
LAKSAR JN LRJ 15:55 35:00 min 16:30 1 53
AITHAL ATMO 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 61
PATHRI PRI 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 67
IKKAR IKK 17:19 2:00 min 17:21 1 72
JWALAPUR JWP 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 1 76
HARIDWAR JN HW 18:00 5:00 min 18:05 1 80
MOTICHUR MOTC 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 1 85
RAIWALA RWL 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 91
KANSRAO QSR 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 102
DOIWALA DWO 19:19 2:00 min 19:21 1 112
HARRAWALA HRW 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 123
DEHRADUN DDN 20:35 0 min Destination 1 132

Train 54341 SRE - DDN PASS. runs from Saharanpur to Dehradun on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SRE - DDN PASS. departs from Saharanpur at 14:00 and reaches to Dehradun at 20:35 . It takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Saharanpur to Dehradun. The total distance covered by SRE - DDN PASS. is 132 kilometers.

SRE - DDN PASS. passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharanpur to Dehradun.

54341 SRE - DDN PASS. has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at LAKSAR JN . 54341 SRE - DDN PASS. arrives at LAKSAR JN  on 15:55 and departs at 16:30 . You can get down at LAKSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LAKSAR JN 35 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54341 SRE - DDN PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRE - DDN PASS. ?

. 54341 SRE - DDN PASS. starts from Saharanpur

. What is the time taken by SRE - DDN PASS. to reach from Saharanpur to Dehradun ?

. 54341 SRE - DDN PASS. takes 6 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Saharanpur to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRE - DDN PASS. train is 35 minutes at LAKSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SRE - DDN PASS. ?

. SRE - DDN PASS. departs from Saharanpur at 14:00 and reaches at Dehradun by 20:35.

Related train running from Saharanpur(SRE)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)