Sre Lko Pass 54252 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Saharanpur(SRE) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARANPUR SRE Source 0 min 08:10 1 0
BALIAKHERI BAE 08:23 1:00 min 08:24 1 10
SUNEHTI KHARKHR SNKE 08:31 1:00 min 08:32 1 15
CHODIALA CDL 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 21
IQBALPUR IQB 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 27
ROORKEE RK 08:58 5:00 min 09:03 1 35
DHANDHERA DNRA 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 38
LANDAURA LDR 09:23 1:00 min 09:24 1 43
DAUSNI DSNI 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 48
LAKSAR JN LRJ 10:05 60:00 min 11:05 1 53
RAISI RSI 11:15 1:00 min 11:16 1 61
BALAWALI BLW 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 1 69
CHANDOK CNK 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 76
MUZZAMPUR NRYN MZM 11:47 2:00 min 11:49 1 83
FAZALPUR FZL 11:58 1:00 min 11:59 1 89
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 1 94
MURSHADPUR MSDR 12:23 1:00 min 12:24 1 101
BUNDKI BEK 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 1 107
NAGINA NGG 12:44 2:00 min 12:46 1 116
PURAINI PNI 12:54 2:00 min 12:56 1 122
HABIBWALA HBW 13:05 1:00 min 13:06 1 128
DHAMPUR DPR 13:15 5:00 min 13:20 1 133
CHAKRAJ MAL CAJ 13:33 1:00 min 13:34 1 140
SEOHARA SEO 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 1 147
MEWA NAWADA MWE 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 157
KANTH KNT 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 163
MATLABPUR MTB 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 172
AGHWANPUR AWP 14:44 2:00 min 14:46 1 182
HARTHALA HRH 14:54 3:00 min 14:57 1 187
MORADABAD MB 15:35 10:00 min 15:45 1 193
KATHGHAR KGF 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 196
DALPATPUR DLP 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 205
MUNDHA PANDE MPH 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 211
RAMPUR RMU 16:25 5:00 min 16:30 1 220
SHAHZAD NAGAR SAR 16:41 2:00 min 16:43 1 227
DHAMORA DAM 16:51 2:00 min 16:53 1 232
DUGANPUR DUN 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 237
MILAK MIL 17:10 2:00 min 17:12 1 243
NAGARIA SADAT NRS 17:22 2:00 min 17:24 1 252
DHANETA DAN 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 259
BHITAURA BTO 17:42 2:00 min 17:44 1 265
PARSA KHERA PKRA 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 270
CLUTTERBUCKGANJ CBJ 17:59 2:00 min 18:01 1 275
BAREILLY BE 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 283
BAREILLY CANTT BRYC 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 287
RASURIYA RYS 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 294
PITAMBARPUR PMR 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 303
TISUA TSA 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 312
BILPUR BLPU 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 1 319
MIRANPUR KATRA MK 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 326
TILHAR TLH 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 335
BANTHRA BTRA 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 345
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 354
ROZA JN ROZA 22:20 5:00 min 22:25 1 361
KAHILIYA KH 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 370
ALGAWAN AIG 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 378
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 23:08 1:00 min 23:09 1 384
TODARPUR TDP 23:18 1:00 min 23:19 1 393
BEHTAGOKUL BEG 23:26 2:00 min 23:28 1 399
KAURHA KUF 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 408
HARDOI HRI 23:47 5:00 min 23:52 1 416
KARNA KAR 00:06 2:00 min 00:08 2 427
MASIT MST 00:18 1:00 min 00:19 2 434
BAGHAULI BGH 00:27 2:00 min 00:29 2 441
BALAMU JN BLM 00:39 2:00 min 00:41 2 450
DALELNAGAR DLQ 00:51 2:00 min 00:53 2 458
UMAR TALI UTA 01:01 2:00 min 01:03 2 465
SANDILA SAN 01:11 2:00 min 01:13 2 470
RAHIMABAD RBD 01:28 1:00 min 01:29 2 481
DILAWARNAGAR DIL 01:36 1:00 min 01:37 2 489
MALIHABAD MLD 01:46 1:00 min 01:47 2 494
KAKORI KKJ 01:57 1:00 min 01:58 2 504
ALAMNAGAR AMG 04:02 1:00 min 04:03 2 512
LUCKNOW LKO 04:25 0 min Destination 2 518

Train 54252 SRE - LKO PASS. runs from Saharanpur to Lucknow on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SRE - LKO PASS. departs from Saharanpur at 08:10 and reaches to Lucknow at 04:25 . It takes 20 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Saharanpur to Lucknow. The total distance covered by SRE - LKO PASS. is 518 kilometers.

SRE - LKO PASS. passes through 74 stations in 2 days to reach from Saharanpur to Lucknow.

54252 SRE - LKO PASS. has a maximum halt time of 60 minutes at LAKSAR JN . 54252 SRE - LKO PASS. arrives at LAKSAR JN  on 10:05 and departs at 11:05 . You can get down at LAKSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ROORKEE 5 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 60 Minutes
NAJIBABAD JN 5 Minutes
DHAMPUR 5 Minutes
SEOHARA 5 Minutes
KANTH 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
RAMPUR 5 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 5 Minutes
ROZA JN 5 Minutes
HARDOI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54252 SRE - LKO PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRE - LKO PASS. ?

. 54252 SRE - LKO PASS. starts from Saharanpur

. What is the time taken by SRE - LKO PASS. to reach from Saharanpur to Lucknow ?

. 54252 SRE - LKO PASS. takes 20 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Saharanpur to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRE - LKO PASS. train is 60 minutes at LAKSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SRE - LKO PASS. ?

. SRE - LKO PASS. departs from Saharanpur at 08:10 and reaches at Lucknow by 04:25.

Related train running from Saharanpur(SRE)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)