Ssb Pwl Emu 64016 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shakurbasti(SSB) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKURBASTI SSB Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
DAYABASTI DBSI 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 4
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 6
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 7
SADAR BAZAR DSB 14:50 1:00 min 14:51 1 10
NEW DELHI NDLS 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 11
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 13
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 14
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 19
OKHLA OKA 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 22
TUGLAKABAD TKD 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 29
FARIDABAD FDB 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 39
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 43
BALLABGARH BVH 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 47
ASAOTI AST 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 57
PALWAL PWL 16:55 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 64016 SSB-PWL EMU runs from Shakurbasti to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSB-PWL EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 14:30 and reaches to Palwal at 16:55 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal. The total distance covered by SSB-PWL EMU is 69 kilometers.

SSB-PWL EMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal.

64016 SSB-PWL EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64016 SSB-PWL EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 15:10 and departs at 15:12 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64016 SSB-PWL EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSB-PWL EMU ?

. 64016 SSB-PWL EMU starts from Shakurbasti

. What is the time taken by SSB-PWL EMU to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal ?

. 64016 SSB-PWL EMU takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSB-PWL EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SSB-PWL EMU ?

. SSB-PWL EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 14:30 and reaches at Palwal by 16:55.

Related train running from Shakurbasti(SSB)

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)