SSB-PWL EMU Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shakurbasti(SSB) Palwal (PWL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHAKURBASTI SSB Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
DAYABASTI DBSI 14:36 1:00 min 14:37 1 4
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT VVKP 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 6
DELHI KISHANGNJ DKZ 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 7
SADAR BAZAR DSB 14:50 1:00 min 14:51 1 10
NEW DELHI NDLS 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 11
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 13
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 14
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 19
OKHLA OKA 15:34 1:00 min 15:35 1 22
TUGLAKABAD TKD 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 29
FARIDABAD FDB 15:53 1:00 min 15:54 1 39
FARIDABAD NW TN FDN 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 43
BALLABGARH BVH 16:05 1:00 min 16:06 1 47
ASAOTI AST 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 57
PALWAL PWL 16:55 0 min Destination 1 69

Train 64016 SSB-PWL EMU runs from Shakurbasti to Palwal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SSB-PWL EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 14:30 and reaches to Palwal at 16:55 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal. The total distance covered by SSB-PWL EMU is 69 kilometers.

SSB-PWL EMU passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal.

64016 SSB-PWL EMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NEW DELHI . 64016 SSB-PWL EMU arrives at NEW DELHI  on 15:10 and departs at 15:12 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64016 SSB-PWL EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SSB-PWL EMU ?

. 64016 SSB-PWL EMU starts from Shakurbasti

. What is the time taken by SSB-PWL EMU to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal ?

. 64016 SSB-PWL EMU takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Shakurbasti to Palwal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SSB-PWL EMU train is 2 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SSB-PWL EMU ?

. SSB-PWL EMU departs from Shakurbasti at 14:30 and reaches at Palwal by 16:55.

Related train running from Shakurbasti(SSB)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL 21:39 21:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01450 SVDK JBP SPL 12:36 12:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02137 CSMT FZR SPL 22:08 22:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL 04:18 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02471 SGNR FESTVAL SPL 12:52 12:54 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02472 DLI SGNR FEST SP 13:29 13:31 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL 06:11 06:13 N/A M T W T F S S
02555 GORAKDAM EXP SPL 06:11 06:13 N/A M T W T F S S
02556 GORAKDAM SPL 20:13 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
04723 KALINDI EXP SPL 05:59 06:01 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04724 KALINDI EXP SPL 21:57 21:59 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04731 DLI BTI SPL 14:29 14:31 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04732 KISAN EXP SPL 11:35 11:37 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 16:36 16:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 06:26 06:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 06:26 06:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06787 TEN SVDK SPL 21:39 21:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06788 SVDK TEN SPL 12:36 12:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09241 INDB UHP SPL 11:02 11:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09242 UHP INDB SF SPL 22:20 22:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11449 JBP-SVDK EXP 00:00 00:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11450 SVDK-JBP EXP 12:38 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12137 PUNJAB MAIL 22:09 22:11 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12138 PUNJAB MAIL 04:18 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12481 INTERCITY EXP 13:34 13:36 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12482 INTERCITY EXP 12:56 12:58 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12555 GORAKDAM EXPRES 06:29 06:31 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS 19:35 19:37 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 20:34 20:36 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 05:21 05:23 3A SL M T W T F S S
14035 DLI PTK EXPRESS 23:29 23:31 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14036 DHAULADHAR EXP 09:51 09:53 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14323 ROK INTERCITY EXP 11:21 11:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14324 ROK NDLS EXP 15:18 15:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14519 KISAN EXPRESS 15:17 15:19 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14520 KISAN EXPRESS 13:31 13:33 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14625 FZR INTERCITY 07:02 07:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14626 DEE INTERCITY 11:08 11:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14723 KALINDI EXPRESS 06:19 06:21 3A SL M T W T F S S
14724 KALINDI EXPRESS 20:54 20:56 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 16:36 16:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 06:28 06:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 00:00 00:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS 12:38 12:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 00:00 00:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 12:38 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP 00:00 00:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 12:38 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 13:48 13:50 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 12:21 12:23 SL M T W T F S S
54001 TILAK BRIDGE ROHATAK PASS 19:35 19:37 N/A M T W T F S S
54002 ROHTAK TILAK BRIDGE PASSE 07:45 07:47 N/A M T W T F S S
54005 DELHI BHIWANI PASSENGER 04:45 04:46 N/A M T W T F S S
54024 JIND DELHI PASSENGER 21:12 21:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54031 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 12:18 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54032 NRW- DELHI PASSENGER 10:18 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54033 DELHI JIND PASSENGER 18:00 18:02 N/A M T W T F S S
54034 JIND DELHI PASSENGER 19:00 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54035 DELHI JIND JAKHAL PASSENG 16:12 16:14 N/A M T W T F S S
54036 JAKHAL JIND DELHI PASSENG 09:37 09:38 N/A M T W T F S S
54423 DLI-BNW PASS 17:33 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
54424 BIWANI ROHTAK -DLI PASS 08:03 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54641 DLI-FZR PASS 07:41 07:43 N/A M T W T F S S
54642 FZR - DLI PASS. 22:08 22:10 N/A M T W T F S S
64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU 08:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU Source 10:05 N/A M T W T F S S
64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU 14:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU 16:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64016 SSB-PWL EMU Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU 17:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64018 SSB-NDLS EMU Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64019 PWL-SSB EMU 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64031 GZB-SSB 12CAR EMU 10:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64032 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64034 SSB-GZB 10 CAR EMU Source 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S
64036 SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU Source 22:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64071 BVH-NDLS EMU 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64091 HNZM-HNZM EMU 08:45 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
64093 NZM-NDLS 10 CAR EMU 10:32 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64094 SSB-NZM 10 CAR EMU Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
64095 NDLS-SSB 10CAR EMU 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64097 NDLS-SSB 10 CAR EMU 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64098 SSB-NZM EMU Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64109 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU 10:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64111 DKDE-SSB 12CAR EMU 09:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64112 SSB-DKDE 12CAR EMU Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64113 KRJ-SSB 12CAR EMU 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64908 SSB-BVH-PWL EMU Source 05:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64910 SSB-MTJ 12CAR EMU Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64911 NDLS-ROK MEMU 09:56 09:58 N/A M T W T F S S
64912 ROK-NDLS MEMU 08:39 08:41 N/A M T W T F S S
64913 DLI-ROK MEMU 05:29 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64914 ROK-DLI MEMU 15:08 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
64915 DLI-ROK MEMU 10:48 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64916 ROK-DLI MEMU 22:28 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64931 DLI-ROK MEMU 19:15 19:17 N/A M T W T F S S
64932 ROK-DLI MEMU 17:21 17:23 N/A M T W T F S S
74011 DLI-ROK DMU 20:54 20:55 N/A M T W T F S S
74012 ROK-DLI DMU 05:47 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
74013 DLI-KKDE DMU 17:13 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
74014 KKDE-DLI DMU 10:40 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Palwal (PWL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL 02:33 02:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01841 KURJ KKDE SPL 07:13 07:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01842 KKDE KURJ SPL 19:26 19:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02195 JBP NZM SPECIAL 09:38 09:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02196 MAHAKOSHAL SPL 15:21 15:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 03:38 03:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL 20:30 20:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04211 INTERCITY SPL 08:18 08:20 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04212 INTERCITY SPL 19:06 19:08 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
08237 KRBA ASR SPL 18:32 18:34 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08238 BSP FESTIVL SPL 05:18 05:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 02:48 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP 22:28 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP 10:33 10:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12190 NZM-JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXP 16:56 16:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 03:38 03:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 20:30 20:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP 18:03 18:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
13008 U A TOOFAN EXP 08:54 08:56 3A SL M T W T F S S
14211 INTERCITY EXP 08:28 08:30 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
14212 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS 19:09 19:11 1A 2A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 19:08 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 05:41 05:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 03:53 03:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 23:36 23:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 11:03 11:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 15:18 15:20 SL M T W T F S S
51901 AGC-DLI PASSENGER 13:18 13:20 N/A M T W T F S S
51902 DLI-AGC PASSENGER 09:10 09:12 N/A M T W T F S S
54003 KSV-NZM PASSENGER 14:00 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54004 NZM-KSV PASSENGER 10:41 10:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64012 SSB-PWL 12CAR EMU 12:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU Source 12:35 N/A M T W T F S S
64014 SSB-PWL 10 CAR EMU 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU Source 14:35 N/A M T W T F S S
64016 SSB-PWL EMU 16:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
64019 PWL-SSB EMU Source 22:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64051 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU Source 23:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64052 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU 14:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64053 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64055 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU Source 08:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64057 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU Source 10:55 N/A M T W T F S S
64061 PWL-DLI EMU Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S
64062 DLI-BVH EMU 07:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64064 PND-4 EMU 21:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64073 KSV-NDLS 12CAR EMU 20:40 20:42 N/A M T W T F S S
64074 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU 05:58 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64075 PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64076 NDLS-PWL 10CAR EMU 01:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64077 PWL-NDLS EMU Source 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
64078 NDLS-PWL 12CAR EMU 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64080 NDLS-PWL 10 CAR EMU 18:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64082 NDLS-PWL EMU 19:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64084 NDLS-PWL EMU 22:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64167 PWL-ALJN EMU Source 03:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64168 ALJN-PWL EMU 22:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64491 PWL-NDLS LADIESD SPL Source 08:25 N/A M T W T F S S
64492 NDLS-PWL LADIES SPL 19:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64493 PWL-NZM 10CAR EMU Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
64494 NZM-PWL MEMU 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64496 NZM-KSV EMU 21:50 21:52 N/A M T W T F S S
64901 KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU 08:47 08:48 N/A M T W T F S S
64902 GZB-KSV 12CAR EMU 17:36 17:38 N/A M T W T F S S
64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU 07:24 07:25 N/A M T W T F S S
64904 GZB-MTJ 12CAREMU 18:49 18:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU 06:43 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64906 GZB-PWL 12CAR EMU 19:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64910 SSB-MTJ 12CAR EMU 20:18 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64953 AGC-NZM EMU 18:51 18:53 N/A M T W T F S S
64957 AGC-PWL MEMU 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64958 PWL-AGC MEMU Source 04:25 N/A M T W T F S S