Stb Sdah Local 31538 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shantipur(STB) Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHANTIPUR STB Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
PHULIA FLU 21:00 1:00 min 21:01 1 7
HABIBPUR HBE 21:05 1:00 min 21:06 1 12
KALINARYNPUR JN KLNP 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 16
RANAGHAT JN RHA 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 20
PAYRADANGA PDX 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 26
CHAKDAHA CDH 21:34 1:00 min 21:35 1 32
PALPARA PXR 21:37 1:00 min 21:38 1 34
SIMURALI SMX 21:40 1:00 min 21:41 1 36
MADANPUR MPJ 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 40
KALYANI KYI 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 45
KANCHRAPARA KPA 21:52 1:00 min 21:53 1 48
HALISAHAR HLR 21:55 1:00 min 21:56 1 51
NAIHATI JN NH 22:05 1:00 min 22:06 1 56
KANKINARA KNR 22:10 1:00 min 22:11 1 58
JAGADAL JGDL 22:13 1:00 min 22:14 1 60
SHYAMNAGAR SNR 22:16 1:00 min 22:17 1 63
ICHHAPUR IP 22:20 1:00 min 22:21 1 66
PALTA PTF 22:23 1:00 min 22:24 1 68
BARRACKPORE BP 22:26 1:00 min 22:27 1 71
TITAGARH TGH 22:30 1:00 min 22:31 1 73
KHARDAHA KDH 22:33 1:00 min 22:34 1 75
SODPUR SEP 22:37 1:00 min 22:38 1 78
AGARPARA AGP 22:40 1:00 min 22:41 1 80
BELGHARIA BLH 22:43 1:00 min 22:44 1 82
DUM DUM DDJ 22:53 1:00 min 22:54 1 86
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 22:58 1:00 min 22:59 1 90
SEALDAH SDAH 23:15 0 min Destination 1 96

Train 31538 STB-SDAH LOCAL runs from Shantipur to Kolkata Sealdah on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

STB-SDAH LOCAL departs from Shantipur at 20:55 and reaches to Kolkata Sealdah at 23:15 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Shantipur to Kolkata Sealdah. The total distance covered by STB-SDAH LOCAL is 96 kilometers.

STB-SDAH LOCAL passes through 28 stations in 1 days to reach from Shantipur to Kolkata Sealdah.

31538 STB-SDAH LOCAL has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at PHULIA . 31538 STB-SDAH LOCAL arrives at PHULIA  on 21:00 and departs at 21:01 . You can get down at PHULIA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 31538 STB-SDAH LOCAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the STB-SDAH LOCAL ?

. 31538 STB-SDAH LOCAL starts from Shantipur

. What is the time taken by STB-SDAH LOCAL to reach from Shantipur to Kolkata Sealdah ?

. 31538 STB-SDAH LOCAL takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Shantipur to Kolkata Sealdah.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of STB-SDAH LOCAL train is 1 minutes at PHULIA .

. What is the train schedule of STB-SDAH LOCAL ?

. STB-SDAH LOCAL departs from Shantipur at 20:55 and reaches at Kolkata Sealdah by 23:15.

Related train running from Shantipur(STB)

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)