Subarnarekha Exp 13301 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHANBAD JN DHN Source 0 min 05:35 1 0
SINDRI B.H SDBH 06:07 2:00 min 06:09 1 23
PATHARDIH JN PEH 06:35 20:00 min 06:55 1 27
SUDAMDIH SDMD 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 34
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 1 36
SANTALDIH SNTD 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 42
ADRA JN ADRA 08:05 20:00 min 08:25 1 65
ANARA ANR 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 79
PURULIA JN PRR 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 1 105
BARABHUM BBM 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 137
CHANDIL JN CNI 10:15 2:00 min 10:17 1 159
TATANAGAR JN TATA 11:25 0 min Destination 1 195

Train 13301 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS runs from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS departs from Dhanbad Junction at 05:35 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 11:25 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS is 195 kilometers.

SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

13301 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PATHARDIH JN . 13301 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS arrives at PATHARDIH JN  on 06:35 and departs at 06:55 . You can get down at PATHARDIH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHARDIH JN 20 Minutes
ADRA JN 20 Minutes
PURULIA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 13301 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS ?

. 13301 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS starts from Dhanbad Junction

. What is the time taken by SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 13301 SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at PATHARDIH JN .

. What is the train schedule of SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS ?

. SUVARNA REKHA EXPRESS departs from Dhanbad Junction at 05:35 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 11:25.

Related train running from Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)