Sultanpur Exp 19403 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Lucknow (SLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 1 6
MAHESANA JN MSH 07:27 2:00 min 07:29 1 68
PALANPUR JN PNU 09:25 2:00 min 09:27 1 134
ABU ROAD ABR 10:15 10:00 min 10:25 1 186
FALNA FA 11:54 2:00 min 11:56 1 285
MARWAR JN MJ 12:58 2:00 min 13:00 1 351
AJMER AII 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 1 491
JAIPUR JP 18:00 10:00 min 18:10 1 625
ALWAR JN. AWR 20:27 3:00 min 20:30 1 776
REWARI RE 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 850
GURGAON GGN 22:41 2:00 min 22:43 1 902
DELHI CANTT DEC 22:59 2:00 min 23:01 1 919
DELHI DLI 23:45 -1405:00 min 00:20 2 933
MORADABAD MB 03:15 8:00 min 03:23 2 1094
BAREILLY BE 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 1184
LUCKNOW LKO 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 2 1419
NIHALGARH NHH 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 1509
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 2 1528
SULTANPUR SLN 12:10 0 min Destination 2 1559

Train 19403 SULTANPUR EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow on Tuesday .

SULTANPUR EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:05 and reaches to Lucknow at 12:10 . It takes 30 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow. The total distance covered by SULTANPUR EXP is 1559 kilometers.

SULTANPUR EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow.

19403 SULTANPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ABU ROAD . 19403 SULTANPUR EXP arrives at ABU ROAD  on 10:15 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at ABU ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
REWARI 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 8 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19403 SULTANPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SULTANPUR EXP ?

. 19403 SULTANPUR EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SULTANPUR EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow ?

. 19403 SULTANPUR EXP takes 30 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SULTANPUR EXP train is 10 minutes at ABU ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of SULTANPUR EXP ?

. SULTANPUR EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:05 and reaches at Lucknow by 12:10.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Lucknow (SLN)