Surat Intercity 19060 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S FC
Jamnagar(JAM) Surat (ST)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMNAGAR JAM Source NULL min 4:45 1 0
HAPA HAPA 4:53 2:00 min 4:55 1 9
PADADHARI PDH 5:36 2:00 min 5:38 1 60
RAJKOT JN RJT 6:10 5:00 min 6:15 1 85
WANKANER JN WKR 6:50 2:00 min 6:52 1 127
THAN JN THAN 7:18 2:00 min 7:20 1 154
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 8:03 2:00 min 8:05 1 201
VIRAMGAM JN VG 9:11 2:00 min 9:13 1 267
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 9:52 2:00 min 9:54 1 321
SABARMATI JN SBT 10:02 2:00 min 10:04 1 327
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 10:30 20:00 min 10:50 1 332
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 11:24 2:00 min 11:26 1 360
NADIAD JN ND 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 378
ANAND JN ANND 11:57 2:00 min 11:59 1 396
VADODARA JN BRC 12:43 5:00 min 12:48 1 432
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 461
BHARUCH JN BH 13:38 2:00 min 13:40 1 502
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 13:49 2:00 min 13:51 1 511
KOSAMBA JN KSB 14:04 2:00 min 14:06 1 530
KIM KIM 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 1 537
SURAT ST 14:50 NULL min Destinatio 1 561

Train 19060 SURAT INTERCITY runs from Jamnagar to Surat on .

SURAT INTERCITY departs from Jamnagar at 4:45 and reaches to Surat at 14:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Jamnagar to Surat. The total distance covered by SURAT INTERCITY is 561 kilometers.

SURAT INTERCITY passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Jamnagar to Surat.

19060 SURAT INTERCITY has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at JAMNAGAR . 19060 SURAT INTERCITY arrives at JAMNAGAR  on Source and departs at 4:45 . You can get down at JAMNAGAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19060 SURAT INTERCITY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SURAT INTERCITY ?

. 19060 SURAT INTERCITY starts from Jamnagar

. What is the time taken by SURAT INTERCITY to reach from Jamnagar to Surat ?

. 19060 SURAT INTERCITY takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Jamnagar to Surat.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SURAT INTERCITY train is NULL minutes at JAMNAGAR .

. What is the train schedule of SURAT INTERCITY ?

. SURAT INTERCITY departs from Jamnagar at 4:45 and reaches at Surat by 14:50.

Related train running from Jamnagar(JAM)

Related train running from Surat (ST)