Swarna J Raj Ex 12957 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
SABARMATI BG SBIB 17:55 02:00 min 17:57 1 7
MAHESANA JN MSH 18:45 02:00 min 18:47 1 70
PALANPUR JN PNU 20:02 02:00 min 20:04 1 135
ABU ROAD ABR 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 1 187
FALNA FA 21:58 01:00 min 21:59 1 286
AJMER JN AII 00:55 05:00 min 01:00 2 492
JAIPUR JP 02:50 10:00 min 03:00 2 627
GURGAON GGN 06:26 02:00 min 06:28 2 903
DELHI CANTT DEC 06:44 02:00 min 06:46 2 920
NEW DELHI NDLS 07:30 0 min Destination 2 935

Train 12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX runs from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SWARNA J RAJ EX departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 17:40 and reaches to New Delhi at 07:30 . It takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by SWARNA J RAJ EX is 935 kilometers.

SWARNA J RAJ EX passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi.

12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAIPUR . 12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX arrives at JAIPUR  on 02:50 and departs at 03:00 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ABU ROAD 05 Minutes
AJMER JN 05 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SWARNA J RAJ EX ?

. 12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SWARNA J RAJ EX to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi ?

. 12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SWARNA J RAJ EX train is 10 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SWARNA J RAJ EX ?

. SWARNA J RAJ EX departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 17:40 and reaches at New Delhi by 07:30.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)