Taj Express 12280 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NDLS) Jhansi Junction (JHS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 1 7
FARIDABAD FDB 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 28
MATHURA JN MTJ 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 141
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 1 190
AGRA CANTT AGC 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 1 194
DHAULPUR DHO 10:41 2:00 min 10:43 1 247
MORENA MRA 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 1 274
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 1 313
DABRA DBA 12:35 2:00 min 12:37 1 355
DATIA DAA 13:15 2:00 min 13:17 1 385
JHANSI JN JHS 14:10 0 min Destination 1 410

Train 12280 TAJ EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TAJ EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:45 and reaches to Jhansi Junction at 14:10 . It takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by TAJ EXPRESS is 410 kilometers.

TAJ EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction.

12280 TAJ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at AGRA CANTT . 12280 TAJ EXPRESS arrives at AGRA CANTT  on 09:40 and departs at 09:45 . You can get down at AGRA CANTT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12280 TAJ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TAJ EXPRESS ?

. 12280 TAJ EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by TAJ EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction ?

. 12280 TAJ EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jhansi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TAJ EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at AGRA CANTT .

. What is the train schedule of TAJ EXPRESS ?

. TAJ EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06:45 and reaches at Jhansi Junction by 14:10.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NDLS)

Related train running from Jhansi Junction (JHS)