Talguppa Exp 16227 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 3A SL FC
Bangalore City Junction(MYS) Talguppa (TLGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MYSORE JN MYS Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
NAGANAHALLI NHY 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 9
SHRIRANGAPATNA S 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 15
PANDAVAPURA PANP 19:54 1:00 min 19:55 1 20
BYADARAHALLI BDRL 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 29
YELIYUR Y 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 38
MANDYA MYA 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 45
HANAKERE HNK 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 55
MADDUR MAD 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 65
SETTIHALLY SET 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 76
CHANNAPATNA CPT 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 83
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 94
BIDADI BID 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 109
HEJJALA HJL 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 115
KENGERI KGI 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 126
JNANA BHARATI HALT GNB 21:44 1:00 min 21:45 1 130
NAYANDAHALLI NYH 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 131
KSR BENGALURU SBC 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 138
MALLESWARAM MWM 23:07 1:00 min 23:08 1 141
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 23:15 2:00 min 23:17 1 144
TUMKUR TK 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 207
TIPTUR TTR 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 278
ARSIKERE JN ASK 02:20 5:00 min 02:25 2 303
BIRUR JN RRB 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 349
TARIKERE JN TKE 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 373
BHADRAVATI BDVT 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 393
SHIMOGA SME 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 2 410
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET 05:00 15:00 min 05:15 2 412
KUMSI KMSI 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 2 437
ANANDAPURAM ANF 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 2 468
SAGAR JAMBAGARU SRF 06:54 1:00 min 06:55 2 494
TALGUPPA TLGP 07:30 0 min Destination 2 509

Train 16227 MYS-TLGP EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Talguppa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MYS-TLGP EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 19:30 and reaches to Talguppa at 07:30 . It takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Talguppa. The total distance covered by MYS-TLGP EXP is 509 kilometers.

MYS-TLGP EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Talguppa.

16227 MYS-TLGP EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at SHIMOGA TOWN . 16227 MYS-TLGP EXP arrives at SHIMOGA TOWN  on 05:00 and departs at 05:15 . You can get down at SHIMOGA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KSR BENGALURU 5 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
SHIMOGA TOWN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 16227 MYS-TLGP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MYS-TLGP EXP ?

. 16227 MYS-TLGP EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by MYS-TLGP EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Talguppa ?

. 16227 MYS-TLGP EXP takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Talguppa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MYS-TLGP EXP train is 15 minutes at SHIMOGA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of MYS-TLGP EXP ?

. MYS-TLGP EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 19:30 and reaches at Talguppa by 07:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(MYS)

Related train running from Talguppa (TLGP)