Tamil Nadu Exp 12621 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 431
WARANGAL WL 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 2 638
BALHARSHAH BPQ 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 880
NAGPUR NGP 14:15 05:00 min 14:20 2 1091
ITARSI JN ET 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 2 1388
BHOPAL JN BPL 20:15 10:00 min 20:25 2 1487
JHANSI JN JHS 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 3 1778
GWALIOR GWL 01:34 03:00 min 01:37 3 1875
AGRA CANTT AGC 03:51 02:00 min 03:53 3 1993
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 06:42 02:00 min 06:44 3 2180
NEW DELHI NDLS 07:05 0 min Destination 3 2188

Train 12621 TAMIL NADU EXP runs from Chennai Central to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TAMIL NADU EXP departs from Chennai Central at 22:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 07:05 . It takes 33 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to New Delhi. The total distance covered by TAMIL NADU EXP is 2188 kilometers.

TAMIL NADU EXP passes through 12 stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to New Delhi.

12621 TAMIL NADU EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12621 TAMIL NADU EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 04:00 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12621 TAMIL NADU EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TAMIL NADU EXP ?

. 12621 TAMIL NADU EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by TAMIL NADU EXP to reach from Chennai Central to New Delhi ?

. 12621 TAMIL NADU EXP takes 33 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TAMIL NADU EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of TAMIL NADU EXP ?

. TAMIL NADU EXP departs from Chennai Central at 22:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 07:05.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)