Tata Cpr Exp 18181 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Chhapra Junction (KIR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 21:35 1 0
ADITYAPUR ADTP 21:47 01:00 min 21:48 1 5
KANDRA KND 22:16 01:00 min 22:17 1 22
CHANDIL JN CNI 22:43 02:00 min 22:45 1 37
BARABHUM BBM 23:01 02:00 min 23:03 1 59
PURULIA JN PRR 23:35 05:00 min 23:40 1 91
ANARA ANR 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 2 116
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 00:24 02:00 min 00:26 2 130
BURNPUR BURN 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 162
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:35 20:00 min 01:55 2 167
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 02:25 02:00 min 02:27 2 192
MADHUPUR JN MDP 03:09 04:00 min 03:13 2 248
JASIDIH JN JSME 03:39 05:00 min 03:44 2 277
JHAJHA JAJ 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 321
GIDHAUR GHR 05:28 02:00 min 05:30 2 332
JAMUI JMU 05:42 02:00 min 05:44 2 347
MANANPUR MNP 05:56 02:00 min 05:58 2 361
KIUL JN KIUL 06:17 05:00 min 06:22 2 375
BARHIYA BRYA 06:38 02:00 min 06:40 2 391
HATHIDAH UPPER HTZU 07:15 01:00 min 07:16 2 402
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:25 70:00 min 09:35 2 414
TEGHRA TGA 09:47 02:00 min 09:49 2 422
BACHWARA JN BCA 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 2 431
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 10:15 02:00 min 10:17 2 442
NAZIRGANJ NAZJ 10:25 02:00 min 10:27 2 450
UJIARPUR UJP 10:56 02:00 min 10:58 2 456
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 11:10 07:00 min 11:17 2 465
KARPURIGRAM KPGM 11:27 02:00 min 11:29 2 471
KHUDIRAM B PUSA KRBP 11:36 02:00 min 11:38 2 478
DHOLI DOL 11:50 02:00 min 11:52 2 492
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 12:20 05:00 min 12:25 2 517
GORAUL GRL 13:04 11:00 min 13:15 2 543
BHAGWANPUR BNR 13:25 02:00 min 13:27 2 551
HAJIPUR JN HJP 14:25 05:00 min 14:30 2 571
SONPUR JN SEE 14:40 02:00 min 14:42 2 576
DIGHWARA DGA 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 2 600
CHHAPRA CPR 16:25 0 min Destination 2 630
BARAUNI JN BJU 08:25 55:00 min 09:20 2 414
BEGU SARAI BGS 09:36 02:00 min 09:38 2 430
LAKHMINIA LKN 09:52 02:00 min 09:54 2 447
SAHIBPUR KAMAL SKJ 10:04 01:00 min 10:05 2 457
KHAGARIA JN KGG 10:27 02:00 min 10:29 2 470
MANSI JN MNE 10:37 02:00 min 10:39 2 479
MAHES KHUNT MSK 10:49 02:00 min 10:51 2 489
NARAYANPUR NNR 11:34 02:00 min 11:36 2 513
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 11:52 02:00 min 11:54 2 521
NAUGACHIA NNA 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 2 537
KURSELA KUE 12:34 02:00 min 12:36 2 554
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 13:32 02:00 min 13:34 2 571
SEMAPUR SMO 13:59 01:00 min 14:00 2 582
KATIHAR JN KIR 14:15 0 min Destination 2 594

Train 18181 TATA CPR EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA CPR EXP departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:35 and reaches to Chhapra Junction at 14:15 . It takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by TATA CPR EXP is 594 kilometers.

TATA CPR EXP passes through 51 stations in 2 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction.

18181 TATA CPR EXP has a maximum halt time of 55 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 18181 TATA CPR EXP arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 08:25 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PURULIA JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 05 Minutes
JHAJHA 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 55 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 07 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
GORAUL 11 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18181 TATA CPR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA CPR EXP ?

. 18181 TATA CPR EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA CPR EXP to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction ?

. 18181 TATA CPR EXP takes 16 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA CPR EXP train is 55 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TATA CPR EXP ?

. TATA CPR EXP departs from Tatanagar Junction at 21:35 and reaches at Chhapra Junction by 14:15.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Chhapra Junction (KIR)