Tata Dnr Spl 08183 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) DANAPUR (DNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 00:00 min 08:15 1 0
GAMHARIA GMH 08:33 01:00 min 08:34 1 11
CHANDIL JN CNI 09:20 02:00 min 09:22 1 37
PURULIA JN PRR 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 1 91
ASANSOL JN ASN 11:55 20:00 min 12:15 1 167
JAMTARA JMT 12:54 01:00 min 12:55 1 206
VIDYASAGAR VDS 13:13 01:00 min 13:14 1 224
MADHUPUR JN MDP 13:37 02:00 min 13:39 1 248
JASIDIH JN JSME 14:03 02:00 min 14:05 1 277
SIMULTALA STL 14:26 01:00 min 14:27 1 302
JHAJHA JAJ 15:02 03:00 min 15:05 1 321
GIDHAUR GHR 15:14 01:00 min 15:15 1 332
JAMUI JMU 15:26 02:00 min 15:28 1 347
BHALUI BFM 15:38 01:00 min 15:39 1 356
MANANPUR MNP 15:46 01:00 min 15:47 1 361
BANSIPUR BSQP 15:54 01:00 min 15:55 1 367
KIUL JN KIUL 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 1 375
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 16:11 02:00 min 16:13 1 376
MANKATHA MKB 16:20 01:00 min 16:21 1 382
BARHIYA BRYA 16:31 02:00 min 16:33 1 391
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 402
MOKAMEH JN MKA 16:55 02:00 min 16:57 1 409
MOR MOR 17:02 02:00 min 17:04 1 416
PUNARAKH PHK 17:12 02:00 min 17:14 1 425
BARH BARH 17:23 02:00 min 17:25 1 435
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 17:42 02:00 min 17:44 1 453
KHUSROPUR KOO 17:55 02:00 min 17:57 1 468
FATWA FUT 18:07 02:00 min 18:09 1 476
PATNA SAHEB PNC 18:20 02:00 min 18:22 1 488
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 1 496
PATNA JN PNBE 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 1 498
DANAPUR DNR 20:00 00:00 min Destination 1 508

Train 08183 TATA DNR SPL runs from TATANAGAR JN to DANAPUR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA DNR SPL departs from TATANAGAR JN at 08:15 and reaches to DANAPUR at 20:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from TATANAGAR JN to DANAPUR. The total distance covered by TATA DNR SPL is 508 kilometers.

TATA DNR SPL passes through 32 stations in 1 days to reach from TATANAGAR JN to DANAPUR.

08183 TATA DNR SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN . 08183 TATA DNR SPL arrives at ASANSOL JN  on 11:55 and departs at 12:15 . You can get down at ASANSOL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 20 Minutes
PATNA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 08183 TATA DNR SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA DNR SPL ?

. 08183 TATA DNR SPL starts from TATANAGAR JN

. What is the time taken by TATA DNR SPL to reach from TATANAGAR JN to DANAPUR ?

. 08183 TATA DNR SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from TATANAGAR JN to DANAPUR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA DNR SPL train is 20 minutes at ASANSOL JN .

. What is the train schedule of TATA DNR SPL ?

. TATA DNR SPL departs from TATANAGAR JN at 08:15 and reaches at DANAPUR by 20:00.

Related train running from TATANAGAR JN(TATA)

Related train running from DANAPUR (DNR)