Tatanagar Exp 13512 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Asansol Junction(ASN) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ASANSOL JN ASN Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
BURNPUR BURN 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 5
JOYCHANDI PAHAR JOC 09:46 2:00 min 09:48 1 37
ANARA ANR 10:03 2:00 min 10:05 1 50
PURULIA JN PRR 10:30 2:00 min 10:32 1 76
BARABHUM BBM 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 1 108
CHANDIL JN CNI 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 130
KANDRA KND 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 1 145
TATANAGAR JN TATA 12:25 0 min Destination 1 167

Train 13512 ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP runs from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 09:00 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 12:25 . It takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP is 167 kilometers.

ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

13512 ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BURNPUR . 13512 ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP arrives at BURNPUR  on 09:10 and departs at 09:12 . You can get down at BURNPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 13512 ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP ?

. 13512 ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP starts from Asansol Junction

. What is the time taken by ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP to reach from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 13512 ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP takes 3 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP train is 2 minutes at BURNPUR .

. What is the train schedule of ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP ?

. ASN-TATA TRI WKLY EXP departs from Asansol Junction at 09:00 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 12:25.

Related train running from Asansol Junction(ASN)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)