Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Special 08189 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATA TATA Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
RKSN RKSN 13:36 02:00 min 13:38 1 42
CBSA CBSA 14:00 02:00 min 14:02 1 62
DPS DPS 15:02 05:00 min 15:07 1 117
BSPX BSPX 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 1 149
NYG NYG 17:14 01:00 min 17:15 1 173
KDJR KDJR 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 206
HCNR HCNR 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 256
SKND SKND 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 1 321
JKPR JKPR 20:26 02:00 min 20:28 1 328
CTC CTC 21:20 02:00 min 21:22 1 389
BBS BBS 22:00 05:00 min 22:05 1 416
KUR KUR 22:40 05:00 min 22:45 1 435
BAM BAM 00:36 02:00 min 00:38 2 582
PSA PSA 02:03 02:00 min 02:05 2 656
CHE CHE 03:00 02:00 min 03:02 2 728
VZM VZM 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 798
VSKP VSKP 05:25 0 min Destinatio 2 859

Train 8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special runs from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction on .

Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:00 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:25 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special is 859 kilometers.

Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at DPS . 8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special arrives at DPS  on 15:02 and departs at 15:07 . You can get down at DPS to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DPS 05 Minutes
KDJR 05 Minutes
BBS 05 Minutes
KUR 05 Minutes
VZM 05 Minutes
Food Options in 8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special ?

. 8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special train is 05 minutes at DPS .

. What is the train schedule of Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special ?

. Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special departs from Tatanagar Junction at 13:00 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 05:25.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)